779W Line
North Sydney Station to Boundary Rd & Griffith St
Busways North West
Busways North West 779W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 779W bus (Boundary St Bf Eastern Valley Way) has 29 stops departing from North Sydney Station, Blue St, Stand C and ending at Boundary St before Eastern Valley Way.
779W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:07. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 779W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boundary St Bf Eastern Valley Way (29 stops)
North Sydney Station, Blue St, Stand C
Victoria Cross Station, Miller St, Stand D
Miller St at McLaren St
Victoria Cross Station, Miller St, Stand B
Miller St at Ridge St
Miller St at Carlow St
Miller St before Falcon St
Miller St before Ernest St
Miller St at Rosalind St
Miller St at Abbott St
Miller St opp Cammeray Public School
Miller St opp Pine St
Strathallen Ave opp Marana Rd
Strathallen Ave at Baroona Rd
Strathallen Ave at Sailors Bay Rd
Eastern Valley Way opp Northbridge Plaza
Eastern Valley Way opp Tenilba Rd
Eastern Valley Way before Warners Ave
Eastern Valley Way at Edinburgh Rd
Eastern Valley Way before Sunnyside Cres
Eastern Valley Way at Robert St
Eastern Valley Way at McClelland St
Eastern Valley Way at Victoria Ave
288 Eastern Valley Way
Eastern Valley Way opp 323
Warrane Reserve, Eastern Valley Way
Chatswood Business Park, Eastern Valley Way
Holly St opp Castle Cove Public School
Boundary St before Eastern Valley Way
779W FAQ
What time does the 779W bus start operating?
Services on the 779W bus start at 15:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 779W bus stop working?
Services on the 779W bus stop at 15:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 779W bus arrive?
When does the North Sydney Station to Boundary Rd & Griffith St bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the North Sydney Station to Boundary Rd & Griffith St bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 779W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 779W bus stop.
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 779W (from North Sydney Station, Blue St, Stand C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 779W (Boundary St Bf Eastern Valley Way) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
779W line bus fare
Busways North West 779W (Boundary St Bf Eastern Valley Way) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
779W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 779W bus route is North Sydney Station, Blue St, Stand C and the last stop is Boundary St before Eastern Valley Way. 779W (Boundary St Bf Eastern Valley Way) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 779W has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 779W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 779W bus to take on your trip.
Line 779W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 779W (Boundary St Bf Eastern Valley Way) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 779W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 779W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 704W - Ryde Depot to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 635W - Eastwood Station to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 507 - Meadowbank to Gladesville via Putney & City Hyde Park/ Timetable
- 265 - Lane Cove to North Sydney via Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 685W - Ryde Depot to Chatswood Stn/ Timetable
- 616W - Cumberland High School to Eastwood Station/ Timetable
- 689W - St. Ignatius, Riverview to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 650W - North Sydney Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable
- 618W - Ryde Shops to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 677W - Epping Boys High to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 671W - Killarney Hts High Sch to Willoughby Girls High/ Timetable
- 656W - North Sydney Boys High to St. Leonards Station/ Timetable
- 683W - Chatswood Stn to Mowbray PS, Lane Cove/ Timetable
- 652W - Chatswood to Miller & Falcon Sts/ Timetable
- 639W - Castlecrag to North Sydney North Sydney Girls/ Timetable
- 753W - Northbridge Junction to Willoughby Girls High/ Timetable
- 695W - Lane Cove West to Lane Cove Public School/ Timetable
- 665W - Milsons Point to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 702W - Greenwich Primary to Osborne Park/ Timetable
- 545 - Parramatta to Macquarie Park via Telopea & Eastwood/ Timetable