683W Line
Chatswood Stn to Mowbray PS, Lane Cove
Busways North West
Busways North West 683W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 683W bus (Chatswood) has 32 stops departing from Mowbray Public School, Mowbray Rd and ending at Chatswood Station, Railway St, Stand H.
683W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 683W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chatswood (32 stops)
Mowbray Public School, Mowbray Rd
Mowbray Rd before Hatfield St
Mowbray Rd opp Girraween Ave
West Chatswood Library, Mowbray Rd
Mowbray Rd before Centennial Ave
Mowbray Rd at Dalrymple Ave
Mowbray Rd opp Roslyn St
Ralston St at Murray St
Murray St at Stokes St
Stokes St before Ralston St
Karilla Ave at Kyong St
Centennial Ave at Elizabeth Pde
Mowbray Rd at Dalrymple Ave
Mowbray Rd opp Roslyn St
Beaconsfield Rd after Dalrymple Ave
Beaconsfield Rd opp Ferndale St
Beaconsfield Rd before Greville St
Beaconsfield Rd before Cramer Cres
Beaconsfield Rd opp Cramer Cres
Beaconsfield Rd at Greville St
Beaconsfield Rd at Ferndale St
Beaconsfield Rd at Dalrymple Ave
Dalrymple Ave opp KU Chatswood West Preschool
Dalrymple Ave at Beresford Ave
Lone Pine Ave before Eddy Rd
Eddy Rd opp De Villiers Ave
41 De Villiers Ave
De Villiers Ave at Carr St
Carr St at Centennial Ave
Centennial Ave opp Chatswood High School
Chatswood Public School, Centennial Ave
Chatswood Station, Railway St, Stand H
683W FAQ
What time does the 683W bus start operating?
Services on the 683W bus start at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 683W bus stop working?
Services on the 683W bus stop at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 683W bus arrive?
When does the Chatswood Stn to Mowbray PS, Lane Cove bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chatswood Stn to Mowbray PS, Lane Cove bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 683W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 683W bus stop.
683W Bus Schedule
683W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 683W (from Mowbray Public School, Mowbray Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 683W (Chatswood) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
683W line bus fare
Busways North West 683W (Chatswood) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
683W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 683W bus route is Mowbray Public School, Mowbray Rd and the last stop is Chatswood Station, Railway St, Stand H. 683W (Chatswood) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 683W has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 683W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 683W bus to take on your trip.
Line 683W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 683W (Chatswood) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 683W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 683W, in Sydney
683W - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 501 - Parramatta to Central Pitt St via Victoria Rd & Pyrmont/ Timetable
- 704W - Ryde Depot to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 717W - Parramatta Station to James Ruse High School/ Timetable
- 616W - Cumberland High School to Eastwood Station/ Timetable
- 780W - West Ryde Station to Riverside Girls High/ Timetable
- 635W - Eastwood Station to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 693W - Pengilly St & Sofala Ave to Lane Cove Public/ Timetable
- 253 - Riverview to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 789W - Riverside Girls High to Balmain (Gladstone Pk)/ Timetable
- 732W - Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd to Baulkham Hills High/ Timetable
- 634W - Landsdowne St Eastwood to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 757W - Elizabeth & Mowbray Rds to Artarmon Public School/ Timetable
- 651W - North Sydney Girls High to Lane Cove West/ Timetable
- 255 - Colwell Cres & Beaconsfield Rd to Chatswood/ Timetable
- 506 - Macquarie University to City Domain via East Ryde/ Timetable
- 288 - Epping to City Erskine St via Freeway/ Timetable
- 761W - Elizabeth & Mowbray Rds to Artarmon Public School/ Timetable
- 500N - Parramatta to City Hyde Park via Victoria Rd (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 507 - Meadowbank to Gladesville via Putney & City Hyde Park/ Timetable
- 753W - Northbridge Junction to Willoughby Girls High/ Timetable