783W Line
Riverside Girls High to Twin & Lane Cove Roads
Busways North West
Busways North West 783W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 783W bus (North Ryde) has 13 stops departing from Riverside Girls High School, Huntleys Point Rd, Stand 2 and ending at Twin Rd opp North Ryde Golf Club.
783W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 783W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North Ryde (13 stops)
Riverside Girls High School, Huntleys Point Rd, Stand 2
Victoria Rd before Tennyson Rd
Victoria Rd at Weaver St
Ryde Aquatic Leisure Centre, Victoria Rd
St Charles Primary School, Victoria Rd
Blaxland Rd before Hatton St
Blaxland Rd opp Top Ryde Community Health Centre
Lane Cove Rd at Price St
Lane Cove Rd at Wolger Rd
Lane Cove Rd opp Seventh Day Adventist Church
Goulding Rd opp Macleay St
Goulding Rd at Twin Rd
Twin Rd opp North Ryde Golf Club
783W FAQ
What time does the 783W bus start operating?
Services on the 783W bus start at 14:45 on Thursday.
What time does the 783W bus stop working?
Services on the 783W bus stop at 14:45 on Thursday.
What time does the 783W bus arrive?
When does the Riverside Girls High to Twin & Lane Cove Roads bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Riverside Girls High to Twin & Lane Cove Roads bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 783W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 783W bus stop.
783W Bus Schedule
783W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 783W (from Riverside Girls High School, Huntleys Point Rd, Stand 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 783W (North Ryde) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
783W line bus fare
Busways North West 783W (North Ryde) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
783W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 783W bus route is Riverside Girls High School, Huntleys Point Rd, Stand 2 and the last stop is Twin Rd opp North Ryde Golf Club. 783W (North Ryde) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 783W has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 783W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 783W bus to take on your trip.
Line 783W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 783W (North Ryde) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 783W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 783W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 668W - Castlecove School to Castlecrag/ Timetable
- 571W - Hunters Hill High to West Ryde Station/ Timetable
- 252 - Gladesville to City King Street Wharf via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 800W - Epping to Marsden HS via Marsden Road/ Timetable
- 635W - Eastwood Station to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 551 - Marsfield to Eastwood via Vimiera Rd/ Timetable
- 570W - Gladesville, Pittwater Rd to Hunters Hill High/ Timetable
- 574W - Hunters Hill High to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 789W - Riverside Girls High to Balmain (Gladstone Pk)/ Timetable
- 628W - Willoughby Rd & Dodds St to Cammeray Public School/ Timetable
- 617W - Calder Rd & Dudley St, Rydalmere to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 732W - Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd to Baulkham Hills High/ Timetable
- 582W - Lane Cove Rd & Lorna Ave to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 756W - Willoughby Primary to North Willoughby/ Timetable
- 202 - Northbridge to City Bridge St via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 525 - Parramatta to Strathfield via Sydney Olympic Park/ Timetable
- 506 - Macquarie University to City Domain via East Ryde/ Timetable
- 500N - Parramatta to City Hyde Park via Victoria Rd (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 608W - Parramatta Station to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- 560W - Ryde Depot to Chiswick/ Timetable