269 Line
McMahons Point to Milsons Point via North Sydney & Kirribilli
Busways North West
Busways North West 269 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 269 bus (Mcmahons Point) has 6 stops departing from Miller St before Blue St and ending at McMahons Point Wharf, Henry Lawson Ave.
Choose any of the 269 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mcmahons Point (6 stops)
Miller St before Blue St
Blues Point Rd before Lavender St
Blues Point Rd at King George St
Blues Point Rd at East Crescent St
Blues Point Rd at Warung St
McMahons Point Wharf, Henry Lawson Ave
269 FAQ
What time does the 269 bus start operating?
Services on the 269 bus start at 09:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 269 bus stop working?
Services on the 269 bus stop at 14:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 269 bus arrive?
When does the McMahons Point to Milsons Point via North Sydney & Kirribilli bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the McMahons Point to Milsons Point via North Sydney & Kirribilli bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 269 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 269 bus stop.
269 Bus Schedule
269 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:09 - 14:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:09 - 14:18 | 60 - 65 |
Tue | 09:09 - 14:18 | 60 - 65 |
Wed | 09:09 - 14:18 | 60 - 65 |
Thu | 09:09 - 14:18 | 60 - 65 |
Fri | 09:09 - 14:18 | 60 - 65 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 269 (from Miller St before Blue St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 269 (Mcmahons Point) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
269 line bus fare
Busways North West 269 (Mcmahons Point) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
269 (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 269 bus route is Miller St before Blue St and the last stop is McMahons Point Wharf, Henry Lawson Ave. 269 (Mcmahons Point) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 269 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 269 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 269 bus to take on your trip.
Line 269 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 269 (Mcmahons Point) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 269 bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 269, in Sydney
269 - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 719W - James Ruse High School to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd/ Timetable
- 538 - Gladesville to Woolwich/ Timetable
- 505 - Woolwich to City Town Hall/ Timetable
- 698W - Chatswood Station to Mosman Junction/ Timetable
- 206 - East Lindfield to City Bridge St via Freeway/ Timetable
- 513 - Carlingford to West Ryde via Dundas Valley/ Timetable
- 515 - Eastwood to Ryde/ Timetable
- 634W - Landsdowne St Eastwood to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 756W - Willoughby Primary to North Willoughby/ Timetable
- 778W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Lane Cove West/ Timetable
- 692W - Drummoyne to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 791W - Eastwood Station to Jenkins & Pennant Hills Rds/ Timetable
- 673W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 641W - North Sydney Girls High to East Lindfield/ Timetable
- 709W - Our Lady Of Mercy to Belmore & Bettington Rds, Dundas/ Timetable
- 507 - Meadowbank to Gladesville via Putney & City Hyde Park/ Timetable
- 674W - Gilbert Park (Manly Wharf) to Glenaeon Senior/ Timetable
- 577W - Meadowbank Station to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 259 - Macquarie Centre to Chatswood via Macquarie Park & North Ryde/ Timetable
- 770W - Milsons Pt to Northbridge/ Timetable