791 Line
Frankston Station
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 791 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 791 bus (Frankston Station) has 41 stops departing from Cranbourne Station/Station St (Cranbourne) and ending at Frankston Station/Fletcher Rd (Frankston).
Choose any of the 791 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Frankston Station (41 stops)
Cranbourne Station/Station St (Cranbourne)
Highview Ave/Camms Rd (Cranbourne)
Bowen St/High St (Cranbourne)
Station St/High St (Cranbourne)
Grace St/High St (Cranbourne)
Cranbourne Park Sc/Lyall St (Cranbourne)
Cranbourne Integrated Care/Sladen St (Cranbourne)
Ketnor St/Sladen St (Cranbourne)
Cemetery Rd/Sladen St (Cranbourne)
Cherryhills Dr/Sladen St (Cranbourne)
St Peters College/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Cranbourne)
Cranbourne, Snead Bvd/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd
Brookland Greens Bvd/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Cranbourne)
Pearcedale Rd/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Cranbourne South)
Stanhill Dr/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Cranbourne South)
Woodlands Rd/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Cranbourne South)
Western Port Hwy/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Langwarrin)
Kelvin Gr/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Langwarrin)
Raneen Dr/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Langwarrin)
Centre Rd/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Langwarrin)
Langwarrin Plaza Sc/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Langwarrin)
Northgateway/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Langwarrin)
Josephine St/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Langwarrin)
The Gateway Sc/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Langwarrin)
Langwarrin Hotel/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Langwarrin)
Warrandyte Rd/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Langwarrin)
Lloyd St/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Langwarrin)
Cranhaven Rd/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Langwarrin)
Dame Elisabeth Murdoch Arboretum/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Langwarrin)
Peninsula Private Hospital/Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Langwarrin)
Karingal Hub Sc/Cranbourne Rd (Frankston)
Parkview Dr/Cranbourne Rd (Frankston)
Wattle Tree Lane/Cranbourne Rd (Frankston)
Lee St/Cranbourne Rd (Frankston)
Frankston Rsl/Cranbourne Rd (Frankston)
Craig St/Cranbourne Rd (Frankston)
Deane St/Cranbourne Rd (Frankston)
Frankston Power Centre Sc/Cranbourne Rd (Frankston)
Lawrey St/Cranbourne Rd (Frankston)
Melvin St/Cranbourne Rd (Frankston)
Frankston Station/Fletcher Rd (Frankston)
791 FAQ
What time does the 791 bus start operating?
Services on the 791 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 791 bus stop working?
Services on the 791 bus stop at 20:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 791 bus arrive?
When does the Frankston Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Frankston Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 791 (Frankston Station) bus fare?
The Frankston Station (Frankston Station) bus fare is about $3.30.
Is there a 791 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 791 bus stop.
791 Bus Schedule
791 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 20:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:15 - 20:53 | 17 - 24 |
Tue | 05:15 - 20:53 | 17 - 24 |
Wed | 05:15 - 20:53 | 17 - 24 |
Thu | 05:15 - 20:53 | 17 - 24 |
Fri | 05:15 - 20:53 | 17 - 24 |
Sat | 06:54 - 21:14 | 40 - 43 |
Sun | 08:15 - 21:14 | 40 - 44 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 791 (from Cranbourne Station/Station St (Cranbourne)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 791 (Frankston Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
791 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 791 (Frankston Station) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
791 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 791 bus route is Cranbourne Station/Station St (Cranbourne) and the last stop is Frankston Station/Fletcher Rd (Frankston). 791 (Frankston Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 791 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 791 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 791 bus to take on your trip.
Line 791 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 791 (Frankston Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 791 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 791, in Melbourne
791 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 737 - Monash University - Croydon/ Timetable
- 364 - Warrandyte - Ringwood Station/ Timetable
- 709 - Waterways - Mordialloc/ Timetable
- 551 - Heidelberg - La Trobe University/ Timetable
- 370 - Ringwood - Mitcham/ Timetable
- 982 - Cranbourne Park - Dandenong Station/ Timetable
- 733 - Box Hill - Oakleigh/ Timetable
- 479 - Sunbury Station - Airport West SC/ Timetable
- 577 - Epping Plaza SC - South Morang Station/ Timetable
- 538 - Broadmeadows - Somerset Estate/ Timetable
- 685 - Lilydale - Healesville/ Timetable
- 486 - Rolling Meadows - Sunbury/ Timetable
- 579 - Eltham - Warrandyte/ Timetable
- 804 - Chadstone SC - Dandenong/ Timetable
- 694 - Mt Dandenong - Belgrave/ Timetable
- 475 - Sunbury Station - Diggers Rest Station/ Timetable
- 699 - Upwey - Belgrave/ Timetable
- 489 - Canterbury Hills - Sunbury/ Timetable
- 844 - Doveton - Dandenong/ Timetable
- 889 - Clyde North - Berwick Station/ Timetable