796 Line
Warners Bay PS
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 796 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 796 bus (Warners Bay PS) has 19 stops departing from Warners Bay High School, Myles Ave and ending at Warners Bay Public School, Mills St.
796 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:49. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 796 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Warners Bay PS (19 stops)
Warners Bay High School, Myles Ave
Warners Bay High School, Myles Ave
Myles Ave at Biddabah Ave
Myles Ave opp Vennard St
Vennard St after Myles Ave
East St opp Vennard St
East St opp Wellings St
East St opp Nott St
Yorston St opp Nott St
Margaret St after King St
Lake St at Martin St
Bayview St after King St
Bayview St opp St Mary's Primary School
Bayview St before Carwood Cl
Bayview St before Andrew St
Mills St at Bayview St
Mills St before Gregory Pde
Mills St opp Bucklee Cres
Warners Bay Public School, Mills St
796 FAQ
What time does the 796 bus start operating?
Services on the 796 bus start at 08:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 796 bus stop working?
Services on the 796 bus stop at 08:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 796 bus arrive?
When does the Warners Bay PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Warners Bay PS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 796 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 796 bus stop.
796 Bus Schedule
796 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:49 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:49 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:49 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:49 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:49 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 796 (from Warners Bay High School, Myles Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 796 (Warners Bay PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
796 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 796 (Warners Bay PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
796 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 796 bus route is Warners Bay High School, Myles Ave and the last stop is Warners Bay Public School, Mills St. 796 (Warners Bay PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 796 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 796 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 796 bus to take on your trip.
Line 796 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 796 (Warners Bay PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 796 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 796, in Sydney
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 806 - Swansea to Belmont High/ Timetable
- 793 - St Marys Warners Bay to Tingira Heights/ Timetable
- 14 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle via Belmont, Charlestown & Kotara/ Timetable
- 811 - St Kevins to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 563 - Broadmeadow to Warners Bay via Glendale & Speers Point/ Timetable
- 792 - Eleebana to Warners Bay Primary/ Timetable
- 789 - Elermore Vale to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 776 - New Lambton Primary to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 48 - Belmont to Warners Bay via Redhead & Charlestown/ Timetable
- 820 - St Marys to Lakelands/ Timetable
- 832 - New Lambton Heights to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 765 - New Lambton Heights to Lambton High/ Timetable
- 775 - Swansea Heads to St Marys Gateshead/ Timetable
- 760 - Elermore Vale to New Lambton Primary/ Timetable
- 504 - Belmont Depot to Jewells/ Timetable
- 812 - St Kevins to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 869 - Charlestown to Hunter School of Performing Arts/ Timetable
- 500 - Belmont North to Belmont/ Timetable
- 834 - Wallsend to St Pius X High/ Timetable
- 786 - Marks Point to St Patricks Primary School/ Timetable