775 Line
Swansea Heads to St Marys Gateshead
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 775 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 775 bus (St Marys HS) has 59 stops departing from Lambton Pde at Hamilton St and ending at St Mary's High School, Pacific Hwy.
775 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 775 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Marys HS (59 stops)
Lambton Pde at Hamilton St
Northcote Ave before Pacific Dr
Northcote Ave before Francis St
Northcote Ave opp Keith St
Northcote Ave at Dolphin Ct
Caves Beach Rd opp Caldwell St
Caves Beach Rd at Yachtsman Ave
Caves Beach Rd at Mawson Cl
Caves Beach Rd opp Middle St
Caves Beach Rd opp Park Ave
Park Ave before Ocean View Pde
Ocean View Pde at Park Ave
Ocean View Pde before New St
Ocean View Pde at Caves Beach Rd
Caves Beach Uniting Church, Park Ave
Swansea High School, Park Ave
Caves Beach Tennis Club, Park Ave
Bowman St opp Alexander Pl
Bowman St at Gray St
Swansea Library, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy after Lake Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Peel St
Pacific Hwy after Little Pelican
Pacific Hwy after Turea St
Pacific Hwy opp Pelican Flat Park
Pacific Hwy opp Maneela St
Pacific Hwy at Soldiers Rd
Lake Macquarie Airport, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy at Docker St
Pacific Hwy before Docker St
Pacific Hwy at Marks Point Rd
Pacific Hwy before Emily St
Pacific St at Arthur St
Pacific Hwy opp Beach St
Pacific Hwy at Bellevue Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Alick St
Hunter TAFE, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy before Macquarie St
Pacific Hwy after Maude St
Pacific Hwy opp Stanley St
Pacific Hwy opp Cobbin Pde
Pacific Hwy at York Cres
Pacific Hwy opp Old Belmont Rd
Pacific Hwy at Avonlea St
Pacific Hwy after Avonlea St
Pacific Hwy at Violet Town Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Dalrymple St
120 Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy opp Ntaba Rd
Pacific Hwy at South St
Pacific Hwy opp Groves Rd
Pacific Hwy after Lake St
Pacific Hwy opp Oakdale Ave
Hunter Sports High, Pacific Hwy
Wiripaang Public School, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy at Hughes St
Oxford St at O'Brien St
Pacific Hwy after Oxford St
St Mary's High School, Pacific Hwy
775 FAQ
What time does the 775 bus start operating?
Services on the 775 bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 775 bus stop working?
Services on the 775 bus stop at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 775 bus arrive?
When does the Swansea Heads to St Marys Gateshead bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Swansea Heads to St Marys Gateshead bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 775 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 775 bus stop.
775 Bus Schedule
775 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 775 (from Lambton Pde at Hamilton St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 775 (St Marys HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
775 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 775 (St Marys HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
775 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 775 bus route is Lambton Pde at Hamilton St and the last stop is St Mary's High School, Pacific Hwy. 775 (St Marys HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 775 has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 775 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 775 bus to take on your trip.
Line 775 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 775 (St Marys HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 775 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 775, in Sydney
775 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 55N - Stockton to Newcastle (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 725 - Highfields to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 749 - Marks Point to Swansea High/ Timetable
- 817 - Merewether Heights to Kotara HS/ Timetable
- 845 - New Lambton Heights to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- 14 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle via Belmont, Charlestown & Kotara/ Timetable
- 774 - Shortland to Callaghan College Waratah Campus/ Timetable
- 706 - Warabrook to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 753 - Warabrook to Corpus Christi School/ Timetable
- 719 - Newcastle Station to Newcastle High/ Timetable
- 758 - Charlestown to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 707 - Whitebridge to St Josephs Primary/ Timetable
- 550 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle West via Adamstown & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 757 - Charlestown to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 756 - Hillsborough to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 46 - Glendale to Wallsend/ Timetable
- 23 - Wallsend to Newcastle East via Lambton & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 736 - Cardiff to Cardiff South Primary/ Timetable
- 798 - Belmont Depot to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 783 - Carrington to Mayfield West Primary/ Timetable