812 Line
St Pauls HS
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 812 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 812 bus (St Pauls HS) has 25 stops departing from Yorston St at Pring St and ending at St Pauls High School.
812 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:49. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 812 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Pauls HS (25 stops)
Yorston St at Pring St
East St after Nott St
East St at Wellings St
Vennard St at East St
Vennard St after East St
Myles Ave at Vennard St
Myles Ave opp Biddabah Ave
Myles Ave opp Warners Bay High School
King St opp Myles Ave
Medcalf St at Walker St
Medcalf St at Albert St
Medcalf St opp Biddabah Public School
Medcalf St at Vincent St
Thompson Rd after Fairfax Rd
Thompson Rd opp Rani Cl
Thompson Rd at Moulden St
Thompson Rd at Morse St
Speers St after Thompson Rd
Speers St opp Quarry Rd
Speers St opp Bradford St
Speers St at Main Rd
Main Rd opp Nord St
Speers Point Library, Main Rd
Main Rd at Eighth St
St Pauls High School
812 FAQ
What time does the 812 bus start operating?
Services on the 812 bus start at 07:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 812 bus stop working?
Services on the 812 bus stop at 07:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 812 bus arrive?
When does the St Pauls HS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Pauls HS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 812 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 812 bus stop.
812 Bus Schedule
812 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:49 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:49 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:49 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:49 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:49 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 812 (from Yorston St at Pring St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 812 (St Pauls HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
812 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 812 (St Pauls HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
812 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 812 bus route is Yorston St at Pring St and the last stop is St Pauls High School. 812 (St Pauls HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 812 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 812 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 812 bus to take on your trip.
Line 812 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 812 (St Pauls HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 812 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 812, in Sydney
812 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 725 - Highfields to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 819 - Newcastle West to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 817 - Merewether Heights to Kotara HS/ Timetable
- 767 - Blacksmiths to St Marys School Gateshead/ Timetable
- 863 - New Lambton to Belmont Christian School/ Timetable
- 824 - Belmont Depot to Newcastle East Primary/ Timetable
- 25 - Charlestown to Broadmeadow via Kotara/ Timetable
- 794 - Belmont Depot to St Marys Warners Bay/ Timetable
- 846 - St Marys Warners Bay to Belmont Christian College/ Timetable
- 508 - Kahibah - Belmont Christian College/ Timetable
- 771 - Dudley to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 526 - Jesmond to Broadmeadow via Waratah & Georgetown/ Timetable
- 715 - Cooks Hill to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 570 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle West via Adamstown & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 700 - Warabrook to Mayfield/ Timetable
- 800 - Jewells to Belmont HS/ Timetable
- 721 - Belmont Depot to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 781 - Belmont Depot to Glendale High/ Timetable
- 551 - Broadmeadow to Belmont North via Adamstown & Jewels/ Timetable
- 783 - Carrington to Mayfield West Primary/ Timetable