80 Line
Tuggerah to Lake Haven via Pacific Hwy & Lake Haven Dr
Coastal Liner
Coastal Liner 80 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 80 bus (Lake Haven Centre) has 33 stops departing from Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A and ending at Lake Haven Centre, Stand 1.
Choose any of the 80 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lake Haven Centre (33 stops)
Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A
Pacific Hwy opp Tuggerah Station
Pacific Hwy after Mildon Rd
Pacific Hwy at Johnson Rd
Pacific Hwy after South Tacoma Rd
Wyong Station, Stand A
Pacific Hwy at Robley Lane
Pacific Hwy after North Rd
Pacific Hwy at Cutler Dr
156 Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy before Brittania Dr
Pacific Hwy opp Wyong Golf Club
Pacific Hwy after Lucca Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Johns Rd
450 Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy before London Dr
Pacific Hwy after Myrtle Tce
Pacific Hwy after Minnesota Rd
596 Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy after Louisiana Rd
Tuggerah Lakes Private Hospital, Cragie Ave
Kanwal Public School, Cragie Ave
Walker Ave after Cragie Ave
Walker Ave opp Dean Ave
Heritage Dr Reserve, Walker Ave
Walker Park, Walker Ave
Wyong Rugby League Club, Wallarah Rd
Wyong Rugby League Club, Lake Haven Dr
Lake Haven Dr before Lyle St
Lake Haven Dr opp Gorokan Dr
Lake Haven Dr after Bensley Cl
Lake Haven Dr opp Alisa Cl
Lake Haven Centre, Stand 1
80 FAQ
What time does the 80 bus start operating?
Services on the 80 bus start at 09:55 on Sunday.
What time does the 80 bus stop working?
Services on the 80 bus stop at 16:55 on Sunday.
What time does the 80 bus arrive?
When does the Tuggerah to Lake Haven via Pacific Hwy & Lake Haven Dr Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tuggerah to Lake Haven via Pacific Hwy & Lake Haven Dr Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 80 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 80 bus stop.
80 bus Schedule
80 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 09:55 - 16:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 09:55 - 16:55 | 120 - 180 |
Coastal Liner bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 80 (from Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 80 (Lake Haven Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Coastal Liner info now.
80 line bus fare
Coastal Liner 80 (Lake Haven Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Coastal Liner tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Coastal Liner’s official website.
80 (Coastal Liner)
The first stop of the 80 bus route is Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A and the last stop is Lake Haven Centre, Stand 1. 80 (Lake Haven Centre) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 80 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Coastal Liner suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 80 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 80 bus to take on your trip.
Line 80 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 80 (Lake Haven Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 80 bus tracker or a live Coastal Liner bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Coastal Liner or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Coastal Liner and any bus, including line 80, in Sydney
80 - Alternative Directions
Coastal Liner Lines in Sydney
- 98 - Lake Haven to Chain Valley Bay via Blue Haven (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S204 - Warnervale PS to Wyong/ Timetable
- S109 - Lake Haven to Lakes Grammar School/ Timetable
- 78 - Tuggerah to Lake Haven via Wadalba & Warnervale/ Timetable
- S103 - Howelston Rd opp Balmoral Dr to Wadalba HS/ Timetable
- S108 - Wyong to Lakes Grammar School via Woongarrah/ Timetable
- 12 - Dooralong to Tuggerah via Durren Durren/ Timetable
- S201 - Wyong PS to Westfield Tuggerah via St Cecilias PS/ Timetable
- S104 - Jilliby PS to Warnervale PS via Hamlyn Terrace/ Timetable
- S205 - Warnervale PS to Sparks Rd opp Bruce Cr/ Timetable
- S110 - Westfield Tuggerah to Jilliby School via Jilliby/ Timetable
- S102 - Wyong to Wadalba Community School/ Timetable
- S206 - Mackillop CC to Bushells Ridge Rd/ Timetable
- S203 - Wadalba CS to Warnervale Rd bf Sparks Rd/ Timetable
- S210 - CCGS to Old Maitland Rd & Yarramalong Rd/ Timetable
- S202 - Wadalba Community School to Jilliby PS/ Timetable
- S107 - Wadalba to Mackillop College via Lakes Grammar/ Timetable
- S209 - Jilliby PS to Wyong HS via Jilliby/ Timetable
- S101 - Wyong to Wyong PS via St Peters CS/ Timetable