8056 Line
Kuring-Gai High School
CDC NSW R14
CDC NSW R14 8056 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8056 bus (Kuring-Gai High School) has 58 stops departing from Somerville Rd opp Blackash Pl and ending at Ku-ring-gai Creative Arts High School, Bobbin Head Rd.
8056 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8056 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kuring-Gai High School (58 stops)
Somerville Rd opp Blackash Pl
Somerville Rd at Binya Cl
Somerville Rd at Oakwood Pl
Somerville Rd opp Wanninga Rd
Somerville Rd opp Jenolan Cl
Somerville Rd opp Wallace Cl
Somerville Rd opp Joycelyn Cl
Somerville Rd at Peter Cl
Somerville Rd before Retford Way
Somerville Rd at Retford Way
Somerville Rd before Plateau Cl
Somerville Rd after Altona St
Somerville Rd at Lynette Cl
Somerville Rd opp Koala Pl
Hornsby Heights Public School, Somerville Rd
Galston Rd after Somerville Rd
Galston Rd at Evans Rd
Galston Rd before Grevillea Cres
KU Grevillea Preschool, Galston Rd
Rofe Park, Galston Rd
Galston Rd after Cawthorne St
Galston Rd before Sutton St
Galston Rd opp Spedding Rd
Galston Rd at Ethel St
Galston Rd before Clarinda St
Galston Rd before Peats Ferry Rd
Pacific Hwy at Old Berowra Rd
Peats Ferry Rd opp Regis Hornsby
Motor Registry, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy opp TAFE Northern Sydney
Pacific Hwy opp Hornsby Park
Hornsby Station, Stand C
Edgeworth David Ave opp Hornsby Girls High School
Willow Park Community Centre, Edgeworth David Ave
Edgeworth David Ave opp Waitara Public School
Edgeworth David Ave opp Ingalara Ave
Edgeworth David Ave at Woonona Ave
Junction Rd before Darri Ave
Junction Rd after Grosvenor St
Junction Rd at Wahroonga Ave
Junction Rd before Eastern Rd
Kintore St at Eastern Rd
Claude Cameron Grove Park, Kintore St
Burns Rd after Finchley Pl
Burns Rd at McRae Pl
Bobbin Head Rd opp Turramurra Bowling Club
Bobbin Head Rd opp Keats Rd
Bobbin Head Rd opp Allara Ave
Bobbin Head Rd opp Turramurra North Public School
Samuel King Park, Bobbin Head Rd
Bobbin Head Rd at Banks Ave
Bobbin Head Rd after Banks Ave
Bobbin Head Rd opp Glengarry Ave
Bobbin Head Rd at Hartley Cl
Bobbin Head Rd, North Turramurra Golf Links
Southern Cross Residential Care, Bobbin Head Rd
Curagal Playing Fields, Bobbin Head Rd
Ku-ring-gai Creative Arts High School, Bobbin Head Rd
8056 FAQ
What time does the 8056 bus start operating?
Services on the 8056 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8056 bus stop working?
Services on the 8056 bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8056 bus arrive?
When does the Kuring-Gai High School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kuring-Gai High School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8056 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8056 bus stop.
8056 Bus Schedule
8056 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R14 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8056 (from Somerville Rd opp Blackash Pl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8056 (Kuring-Gai High School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R14 info now.
8056 line bus fare
CDC NSW R14 8056 (Kuring-Gai High School) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R14 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R14’s official website.
8056 (CDC NSW R14)
The first stop of the 8056 bus route is Somerville Rd opp Blackash Pl and the last stop is Ku-ring-gai Creative Arts High School, Bobbin Head Rd. 8056 (Kuring-Gai High School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8056 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R14 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 8056 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8056 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8056 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8056 (Kuring-Gai High School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8056 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R14 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R14 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R14 and any bus, including line 8056, in Sydney
CDC NSW R14 Lines in Sydney
- 259 - Brigidine College to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 598 - Hornsby to Asquith (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 120 - Wyatt Av at Lockhart Pl to Davidson HS/ Timetable
- 9072 - St Patricks PS to St Bernards School via Berowra Heights/ Timetable
- 9067 - Kuringai HS to Hornsby Station via North Wahroonga/ Timetable
- 227 - Covenant Christian School to Booralie Rd at Kallaroo Rd/ Timetable
- 8070 - Turramurra HS to Warrawee PS via Wahroonga/ Timetable
- 9057 - Wahroonga to Thornleigh Station via Westleigh/ Timetable
- 9122 - St Patrick's PS to Hornsby/ Timetable
- 9086 - Warrawee PS to Fox Valley Rd before Field Pl, Wahroonga/ Timetable
- 9008 - Northside Montessori PS to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 141 - Austlink to Manly via Frenchs Forest & Seaforth/ Timetable
- 9104 - Turramurra HS to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 560 - Gordon to West Pymble (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 292 - Pittwater HS to Myoora Rd after Booralie Rd via Bayview/ Timetable
- 8131 - Gordon to St Ives High School/ Timetable
- 8017 - Turramurra Station to Killara HS via North Turramurra & St Ives/ Timetable
- 236 - Elanora Heights PS to Mater Maria College via North Narrabeen/ Timetable
- 9021 - Kuringai HS to Hornsby Heights/ Timetable
- 261 - Sydney Japanese International School to Pittwater Place Shopping Centre/ Timetable