81 Line
Welshpool - Newtown
Tanat Valley Coaches
Tanat Valley Coaches 81 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 81 bus (Newtown) has 26 stops departing from Welshpool Bus Station Stand D, Welshpool and ending at Newtown Bus Station Stand A, Newtown.
Choose any of the 81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Newtown (26 stops)
Welshpool Bus Station Stand D, Welshpool
Raven Square, Welshpool
High Street B, Welshpool
Glan Lledan Cottages, Welshpool
Church Bank, Welshpool
Mill Lane, Welshpool
Leighton School, Leighton
Severn Caravan Park, Cil-Cewydd
The Cock Hotel, Forden
Forden War Memorial, Forden
Lion Hotel, Caerhowel
Hen-Domen House, Hendomen
Montgomery Town Hall, Montgomery
Clive House, Montgomery
Stepping Stones, Chirbury
Post Office, Chirbury
Old School House, Churchstoke
Post Office, Churchstoke
Old School House, Churchstoke
Bluebell Hotel, Pentrehyling
Meadowcroft Cafe, Pentrehyling
Sarn Inn, Sarn
Glanmiheli Bridge, Glan Mule
Herbert Arms, Kerry
Old Kerry Road, Newtown
Newtown Bus Station Stand A, Newtown
81 FAQ
What time does the 81 bus start operating?
Services on the 81 bus start at 07:47 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 81 bus stop working?
Services on the 81 bus stop at 12:47 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 81 bus arrive?
When does the Welshpool - Newtown Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Welshpool - Newtown Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Tanat Valley Coaches 81 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 81 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 81 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 81 bus stop.
81 bus Schedule
81 bus route operates on Tuesday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:47 - 12:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 07:47 - 12:47 | 123 - 177 |
Wed | 07:47 - 12:47 | 123 - 177 |
Thu | 07:47 - 12:47 | 123 - 177 |
Fri | 07:47 - 12:47 | 123 - 177 |
Sat | 07:47 - 12:47 | 123 - 177 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tanat Valley Coaches bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 81 (from Welshpool Bus Station Stand D, Welshpool), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 81 (Newtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tanat Valley Coaches info now.
81 line bus fare
Tanat Valley Coaches 81 (Newtown) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tanat Valley Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tanat Valley Coaches’s official website.
81 (Tanat Valley Coaches)
The first stop of the 81 bus route is Welshpool Bus Station Stand D, Welshpool and the last stop is Newtown Bus Station Stand A, Newtown. 81 (Newtown) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 81 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Tanat Valley Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 81 bus to take on your trip.
Line 81 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 81 (Newtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 81 bus tracker or a live Tanat Valley Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tanat Valley Coaches or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Tanat Valley Coaches and any bus, including line 81, in Wales
81 - Alternative Directions
Tanat Valley Coaches Lines in Wales
- 72 - Llanfyllin - Oswestry/ Timetable
- T12 - Machynlleth - Wrexham via Newtown, Welshpool, Oswestry/ Timetable
- 558 - Montgomery - Shrewsbury via Worthen/ Timetable
- 76 - Llanrhaedr - Welshpool via Llanfyllin, Guilsfield/ Timetable
- 64 - Llanarmon DC - Llangollen via Glyn Ceiriog, Chirk, Froncysyllte/ Timetable
- 74A - Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford/ Timetable
- 79A - Llangynog - Oswestry via Llanrhaeadr/ Timetable
- 79 - Oswestry - Llanrhaeadr/ Timetable
- 74 - Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford/ Timetable
- 79B - Llanrhaeadr - Oswestry/ Timetable
- 72D - Oswestry - Llanfyllin/ Timetable
- 76B - Llanrhaedr - Welshpool via Llanfyllin, Guilsfield/ Timetable