813 Line
Cardiff South to St Pauls Booragul
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 813 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 813 bus (Cardiff South) has 35 stops departing from St Pauls High School and ending at Gertrude St at Helen St.
813 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:18. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 813 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cardiff South (35 stops)
St Pauls High School
Marmong St at Rens St
Medcalf Rd after Vincent St
Biddabah Public School, Medcalf St
Medcalf St opp Albert St
Lakelands Tennis Courts, Medcalf St
Macquarie Rd after Medcalf St
163 Macquarie Rd
Macquarie Rd before Blaxland Rd
Grenada Ave at Lawson Rd
Monterey Ave opp Sacramento Ave
Lawson Rd after Fitzwilliam Cct
Lawson Rd opp Newbold Rd
Lawson Rd opp Malwood Ave
Delaware Dr after Lawson Rd
Delaware Dr opp Dalmeny Dr
Delaware Dr opp Ripon Way
Dalmeny Dr after Delaware Dr
Dalmeny Dr opp Harcourt Pde
Dalmeny Dr at Calais Cl
Delaware Dr opp Rosebery Ave
Delaware Dr before Lawson Rd
Delasala Dr opp Exford Ave
Torrens Ave after Delasala Dr
Munibung Rd before Lachlan Rd
Myall Rd opp Cardiff Bowling Club
Myall Rd before Newcastle St
Newcastle St at Henry St
First St before Peach Ave
First St at Pine Ave
Maud St at Ethel St
Saffron Ave opp Haddington Dr
Haddington Dr before Bressay Cl
Gertrude St opp Selsey Cl
Gertrude St at Helen St
813 FAQ
What time does the 813 bus start operating?
Services on the 813 bus start at 15:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 813 bus stop working?
Services on the 813 bus stop at 15:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 813 bus arrive?
When does the Cardiff South to St Pauls Booragul bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cardiff South to St Pauls Booragul bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 813 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 813 bus stop.
813 Bus Schedule
813 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:18 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:18 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:18 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:18 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:18 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 813 (from St Pauls High School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 813 (Cardiff South) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
813 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 813 (Cardiff South) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
813 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 813 bus route is St Pauls High School and the last stop is Gertrude St at Helen St. 813 (Cardiff South) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 813 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 813 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 813 bus to take on your trip.
Line 813 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 813 (Cardiff South) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 813 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 813, in Sydney
813 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 817 - Merewether Heights to Kotara HS/ Timetable
- 708 - Redhead to St Josephs Primary/ Timetable
- 763 - Charlestown to Glendale High/ Timetable
- 48 - Belmont to Warners Bay via Redhead & Charlestown/ Timetable
- 765 - New Lambton Heights to Lambton High/ Timetable
- 26 - Wallsend to Newcastle West via Kotara & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 760 - Elermore Vale to New Lambton Primary/ Timetable
- 743 - Hunter School Of Performing Arts to The Junction/ Timetable
- 816 - Hamilton East to St Pius X School/ Timetable
- 808 - St Pius X High to The Junction/ Timetable
- 858 - Hunter Christian - Ambleside Cct Lakelands/ Timetable
- 869 - Charlestown to Hunter School of Performing Arts/ Timetable
- 860 - Belmont Christian School to Charlestown/ Timetable
- 507 - Jewells to Belmont/ Timetable
- 721 - Belmont Depot to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 851 - Belmont Depot to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 11 - Charlestown to Newcastle via Jesmond/ Timetable
- 744 - Windale Shops to Gateshead Primary/ Timetable
- 853 - Belmont Depot to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 791 - Highfields to Kahibah Primary/ Timetable