43 Line
Belmont to Charlestown via Floraville & Mount Hutton
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 43 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Belmont) has 44 stops departing from Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand B and ending at Glover St opp Church St.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belmont (44 stops)
Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand B
Charlestown Square, Frederick St, Stand D
Patricia Ave after Lincoln St
Patricia Ave opp Anjon St
Gari St at Warners Bay Rd
Warners Bay Rd after Gadaga Rd
408 Warners Bay Rd
386 Warners Bay Rd
Warners Bay Rd opp Bayview St
Dunkley Pde at Tennent Rd
Warners Bay Rd after Wilsons Rd
Wilsons Rd opp Tango St
Lake Macquarie Fair, Wilsons Rd
Lake Macquarie Fair, Wilsons Rd
South St after Tomaree Way
Bahloo Reserve, South St
South St before Lake St
Mick Bird Oval, South St
Iona St at Lachlan St
Manfred Ave at Lachlan St
24 Manfred Ave
Manfred Ave before Willandra Cres
Willandra Cres opp Wakool St
Willandra Cres at Croudace Rd
Bangalay Reserve, Croudace Rd
Croudace Rd before Violet Town Rd
Violet Town Rd opp Regent St
Violet Town Rd opp Burton Rd
Floraville Rd opp Royal Institute for Deaf & Blind Children
Floraville Rd opp Harold St
Floraville Rd opp Victoria St
Floraville Rd opp Floraville Public School
Marks Oval, Floraville Rd
Floraville Rd at Sampson Ave
Floraville Rd opp Fairweather Ave
Floraville Rd at York Cres
Lentara Rd opp Kananook Cres
Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd
Pacific Hwy at Cobbin Pde
Pacific Hwy after Livingstone St
Pacific Hwy at Merleview St
Pacific Hwy opp Macquarie St
Pacific Hwy at Gen St
Glover St opp Church St
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 06:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 17:47 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Belmont to Charlestown via Floraville & Mount Hutton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belmont to Charlestown via Floraville & Mount Hutton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Belmont) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
43 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 43 (Belmont) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
43 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand B and the last stop is Glover St opp Church St. 43 (Belmont) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Belmont) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 43, in Sydney
43 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 21 - Broadmeadow to Newcastle via Merewether/ Timetable
- 714 - Merewether High to Hamilton/ Timetable
- 806 - Swansea to Belmont High/ Timetable
- 715 - Cooks Hill to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 551 - Broadmeadow to Belmont North via Adamstown & Jewels/ Timetable
- 794 - Belmont Depot to St Marys Warners Bay/ Timetable
- 809 - Belmont Depot to St Pauls HS/ Timetable
- 835 - Wallsend to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 550 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle West via Adamstown & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 728 - Redhead Bluff to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 778 - St James Primary to Kotara South/ Timetable
- 811 - St Kevins to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 848 - Croudace Bay to Belmont Primary School/ Timetable
- 753 - Warabrook to Corpus Christi School/ Timetable
- 768 - New Lambton Heights to Wallsend South Primary/ Timetable
- 734 - Merewether High to Cardiff High/ Timetable
- 863 - New Lambton to Belmont Christian School/ Timetable
- 723 - St Pauls to Redhead Bluff/ Timetable
- 55N - Stockton to Newcastle (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 802 - warners Bay to Mount Hutton Primary School/ Timetable