844 Line
Belmont Christian College to Swansea High
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 844 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 844 bus (Belmont Cc) has 30 stops departing from Swansea Library, Pacific Hwy and ending at Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd.
844 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 844 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belmont Cc (30 stops)
Swansea Library, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy after Lake Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Peel St
Pacific Hwy after Little Pelican
Gommera St after Pacific Hwy
Gommera St opp Belmont Swansea United Soccer Club
Gommera St after Ungala Rd
Ungala Rd before Kolang St
Ungala Rd before Tirriki St
Ungala Rd before Carawa St
Ungala Rd before Mallawa St
Awabakal Ave at Cudgee St
Pacific Hwy at Soldiers Rd
Lake Macquarie Airport, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy at Docker St
Pacific Hwy before Docker St
Pacific Hwy at Marks Point Rd
Pacific Hwy before Emily St
Pacific St at Arthur St
Pacific Hwy opp Beach St
Pacific Hwy at Bellevue Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Alick St
Hunter TAFE, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy before Macquarie St
Pacific Hwy after Maude St
Pacific Hwy opp Stanley St
Pacific Hwy opp Cobbin Pde
Pacific Hwy at York Cres
Wommara Ave after Pacific Hwy
Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd
844 FAQ
What time does the 844 bus start operating?
Services on the 844 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 844 bus stop working?
Services on the 844 bus stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 844 bus arrive?
When does the Belmont Christian College to Swansea High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belmont Christian College to Swansea High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 844 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 844 bus stop.
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 844 (from Swansea Library, Pacific Hwy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 844 (Belmont Cc) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
844 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 844 (Belmont Cc) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
844 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 844 bus route is Swansea Library, Pacific Hwy and the last stop is Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd. 844 (Belmont Cc) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 844 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 844 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 844 bus to take on your trip.
Line 844 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 844 (Belmont Cc) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 844 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 844, in Sydney
844 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 800 - Jewells to Belmont HS/ Timetable
- 507 - Jewells to Belmont/ Timetable
- 765 - New Lambton Heights to Lambton High/ Timetable
- 707 - Whitebridge to St Josephs Primary/ Timetable
- 500 - Belmont North to Belmont/ Timetable
- 804 - Mount Hutton to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 782 - Glendale to Cardiff High/ Timetable
- 814 - Belmont to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 46 - Glendale to Wallsend/ Timetable
- 775 - Swansea Heads to St Marys Gateshead/ Timetable
- 734 - Merewether High to Cardiff High/ Timetable
- 774 - Shortland to Callaghan College Waratah Campus/ Timetable
- 857 - St Francis Xavier to Belmont/ Timetable
- 712 - Glebe to Holy Family School/ Timetable
- 41 - Belmont to Charlestown via Croudace Bay & Mount Hutton/ Timetable
- 29 - Swansea North to Glendale via Belmont & Cardiff/ Timetable
- 711 - Adamstown Hts to Belair Primary/ Timetable
- 14 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle via Belmont, Charlestown & Kotara/ Timetable
- 824 - Belmont Depot to Newcastle East Primary/ Timetable
- 749 - Marks Point to Swansea High/ Timetable