823 Line
Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 823 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 823 bus (Belmont Depot) has 65 stops departing from Charlestown Public School, Smith St and ending at Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd.
823 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 823 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belmont Depot (65 stops)
Charlestown Public School, Smith St
Charlestown Multi Purpose Centre, James St
James St at Wakal St
James St at Biraban St
Kaleen St opp Chester Cl
Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave
Lonus Ave opp Tumpoa St
Dudley Rd opp Whitebridge Cemetery
Dudley St at Hallam St
Dudley Rd opp Amaroo Lodge Nursing Home
Algona Rd opp Chesterfield Lane
Tirriki St at Algona Rd
Tirriki St opp Bukka St
Bati St opp Pillapai St
Buwa St opp Bati St
Algona Rd at Buwa St
Oxford St at Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy after Oxford St
St Mary's High School, Pacific Hwy
Oxford St at Goundry St
Oxford St at Plane St
Oxford St opp Cadaga Rd
Cadaga Rd at Coral Cres
Cadaga Rd opp Carbeen St
Cadaga Rd before Warners Bay Rd
Warners Bay Rd after Gadaga Rd
408 Warners Bay Rd
386 Warners Bay Rd
Warners Bay Rd opp Bayview St
Dunkley Pde at Tennent Rd
Warners Bay Rd after Wilsons Rd
Warners Bay opp Old Warners Bay Rd
192 Warners Bay Rd
Burton Rd after Warners Bay Rd
Burton Rd before Casson Ave
Burton Rd opp Glad Gunson Dr
Lindeman Cl opp Minchinbury Cl
Lindeman Cl at Woodley St
Woodley St at Seaview Cl
Seaview Cl at Huntington Cl
Lindeman Cl opp Seaview Cl
Glad Gunson Dr at Lindeman Cl
Glad Gunson Dr at Leasingham Cl
105 Glad Gunson Dr
Wyndham Way after Glad Gunson Dr
Wyndham Way opp Mateus Cl
Wyndham Way at Ridgewood Cres
Wyndham Way opp Woodside Dr
Wyndham Way after Desreaux Cl
Wyndham Way before Tingira Dr
Tingira Dr opp Wyndham Way
Macquarie Dr after Tingira Dr
Macquarie Dr before St Johns Dr
Macquarie Dr before Regal Way
Croudace Bay Rd at Excalibur Pde
Croudace Bay Rd opp Lindsay Ave
Croudace Bay Rd at Spinnaker Rgwy
Croudace Bay Rd opp Belmont Hospital
Lewers St after Croudace Bay Rd
Ross St opp Belmont 16s
Evans St at Haig St
Evans St opp Robb St
Pacific Hwy opp Stanley St
Pacific Hwy opp Cobbin Pde
Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd
823 FAQ
What time does the 823 bus start operating?
Services on the 823 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 823 bus stop working?
Services on the 823 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 823 bus arrive?
When does the Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 823 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 823 bus stop.
823 bus Schedule
823 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 823 (from Charlestown Public School, Smith St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 823 (Belmont Depot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
823 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 823 (Belmont Depot) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
823 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 823 bus route is Charlestown Public School, Smith St and the last stop is Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd. 823 (Belmont Depot) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 823 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 823 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 823 bus to take on your trip.
Line 823 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 823 (Belmont Depot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 823 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 823, in Sydney
823 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 705 - Mayfield East to Lambton High/ Timetable
- 811 - St Kevins to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 813 - Cardiff South to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 707 - Whitebridge to St Josephs Primary/ Timetable
- 727 - Speers Point to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 861 - St Francis Xavier to Marks Point/ Timetable
- 808 - St Pius X High to The Junction/ Timetable
- 862 - Cardiff South to Belmont Christian School/ Timetable
- 507 - Jewells to Belmont/ Timetable
- 708 - Redhead to St Josephs Primary/ Timetable
- 733 - Waratah Callahan College - Kotara High/ Timetable
- 700 - Warabrook to Mayfield/ Timetable
- 563 - Broadmeadow to Warners Bay via Glendale & Speers Point/ Timetable
- 756 - Hillsborough to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 781 - Belmont Depot to Glendale High/ Timetable
- 822 - Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 859 - North Lambton to Callaghan College Wallsend Campus/ Timetable
- 802 - warners Bay to Mount Hutton Primary School/ Timetable
- 714 - Merewether High to Hamilton/ Timetable
- 857 - St Francis Xavier to Belmont/ Timetable