301 Line
Ysgol David Hughes - Llanfairpwll
Arriva Wales
Arriva Wales 301 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 301 bus (Llanfairpwllgwyngyll) has 6 stops departing from Ysgol David Hughes, Menai Bridge and ending at Llanfair Pg , Llanfairpwllgwyngyll.
301 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 301 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Llanfairpwllgwyngyll (6 stops)
Ysgol David Hughes, Menai Bridge
Fron Farm, Menai Bridge
Sant Tysilio, Llanfairpwllgwyngyll
Lon Refail, Llanfairpwllgwyngyll
Bowling Green, Llanfairpwllgwyngyll
Llanfair Pg , Llanfairpwllgwyngyll
301 FAQ
What time does the 301 bus start operating?
Services on the 301 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 301 bus stop working?
Services on the 301 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 301 bus arrive?
When does the Ysgol David Hughes - Llanfairpwll bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ysgol David Hughes - Llanfairpwll bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 301 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 301 bus stop.
301 Bus Schedule
301 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 301 (from Ysgol David Hughes, Menai Bridge), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 301 (Llanfairpwllgwyngyll) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Wales info now.
301 line bus fare
Arriva Wales 301 (Llanfairpwllgwyngyll) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Wales’s official website.
301 (Arriva Wales)
The first stop of the 301 bus route is Ysgol David Hughes, Menai Bridge and the last stop is Llanfair Pg , Llanfairpwllgwyngyll. 301 (Llanfairpwllgwyngyll) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 301 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 301 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 301 bus to take on your trip.
Line 301 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 301 (Llanfairpwllgwyngyll) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 301 bus tracker or a live Arriva Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Wales and any bus, including line 301, in Wales
Arriva Wales Lines in Wales
- 58L - Bangor - Glan Yr Afon/ Timetable
- 67L - Bangor - Bethesda/ Timetable
- 12 - Rhyl - Llandudno via Colwyn Bay/ Timetable
- 5C - Bangor - Caernarfon/ Timetable
- 543 - Bangor - Talwrn via Llangefni/ Timetable
- 3 - Broughton - Broughton/ Timetable
- 15 - Llysfaen - Conwy via Colwyn Bay/ Timetable
- 4X - Bangor - Holyhead/ Timetable
- 84A - Rhyl - Rhyl via Trellewelyn Road/ Timetable
- 35 - Wrexham - Wrexham via Acton/ Timetable
- 11M - Holywell - Rhyl via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 2A - Oswestry - Wrexham Bus Station/ Timetable
- X12 - Rhyl - Llandudno via Colwyn Bay/ Timetable
- 4C - Wrexham - Wrexham via Penycae/ Timetable
- 11 - Wrexham - Minera via Coedpoeth/ Timetable
- 4B - Chester - Mold/ Timetable
- 58 - Bangor - Glan Yr Afon/ Timetable
- 51 - Rhyl - Denbigh/ Timetable
- 5 - Mold - Ellesmere Port/ Timetable
- 11A - Wrexham - Minera via Coedpoeth/ Timetable