8623 Line
Winmalee HS to Hawkesbury Rd opp Lawson Rd
Blue Mountains Transit
Blue Mountains Transit 8623 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8623 bus (Springwood) has 7 stops departing from Winmalee HS and ending at Hawkesbury Rd opp Lawson Rd.
8623 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8623 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Springwood (7 stops)
Winmalee HS
Hawkesbury Rd af Ellison Rd
Hawkesbury Rd after Paterson Rd
Hawkesbury Rd opp Springwood Golf Club
Hawkesbury Rd opp Moore Rd
Prince St at Baxter Ave
Hawkesbury Rd opp Lawson Rd
8623 FAQ
What time does the 8623 bus start operating?
Services on the 8623 bus start at 14:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8623 bus stop working?
Services on the 8623 bus stop at 14:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8623 bus arrive?
When does the Winmalee HS to Hawkesbury Rd opp Lawson Rd Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Winmalee HS to Hawkesbury Rd opp Lawson Rd Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8623 (Springwood) bus fare?
The Winmalee HS to Hawkesbury Rd opp Lawson Rd (Springwood) bus fare is $2.24 - $2.90.
Is there a 8623 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8623 bus stop.
8623 bus Schedule
8623 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Blue Mountains Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8623 (from Winmalee HS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8623 (Springwood) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Blue Mountains Transit info now.
8623 line bus fare
Blue Mountains Transit 8623 (Springwood) ride fare is between $2.24 and $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Blue Mountains Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Blue Mountains Transit’s official website.
8623 (Blue Mountains Transit)
The first stop of the 8623 bus route is Winmalee HS and the last stop is Hawkesbury Rd opp Lawson Rd. 8623 (Springwood) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8623 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Blue Mountains Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 8623 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8623 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8623 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8623 (Springwood) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8623 bus tracker or a live Blue Mountains Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Blue Mountains Transit or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Blue Mountains Transit and any bus, including line 8623, in Sydney
Blue Mountains Transit Lines in Sydney
- 8601 - Wycliffe Christian School to Emu Plains Rd/ Timetable
- 690H - Katoomba to Katoomba Hospital (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8513 - Blaxland HS to Lennox SC/ Timetable
- 8312 - Valley Heights to Springwood PS/ Timetable
- 8538 - Nepean HS to Old Great Western Hwy via Leonay/ Timetable
- 8511 - St Finbars PS to Lapstone/ Timetable
- 8229 - Yellow Rock to Springwood PS/ Timetable
- 686 - Katoomba to Scenic World via Echo Pt (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8113 - Emu Heights to St Dominics School/ Timetable
- 8301 - Lawson Station to Lawson PS & Katoomba/ Timetable
- 8126 - Emu Plains Bus Depot to Blaxland HS/ Timetable
- 8101 - Emu Plains to Nepean HS/ Timetable
- 8107 - Lapstone to Glenbrook PS via St Finbars/ Timetable
- 8540 - Blaxland HS to Russell St before Old Bathurst Rd/ Timetable
- 8204 - Norman Lindsay Gallery to Springwood PS/ Timetable
- 686G - Katoomba to Katoomba Golf Club via Cliff Dr (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 690P - Springwood to Penrith/ Timetable
- 8333 - Katoomba to Katoomba North Public School via Leura/ Timetable
- 692W - Springwood to Winmalee (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8718 - Blue Mountains Christian School to Hazelbrook Station/ Timetable