886 Line
Muritai School - Oroua Street→Hutt Valley High School - Woburn Road
NZ Bus
NZ Bus 886 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 886 bus (Muritai School - Oroua Street→Hutt Valley High School - Woburn Road) has 27 stops departing from Muritai School - Oroua Street and ending at Hutt Valley High School - Woburn Road.
886 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 886 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Muritai School - Oroua Street→Hutt Valley High School - Woburn Road (27 stops)
Muritai School - Oroua Street
San Antonio School (Hail And Ride) (School Stop)
Muritai Road at Makaro Gardens
Muritai Road at Eastbourne Village
Muritai Road at Houhere Terrace (Near 108)
Muritai Road at Marine Parade (Near 5)
Days Bay Opposite Moana Road
Marine Drive at Days Bay Wharf
Days Bay at Ferry Road
Marine Drive Near Sunshine Bay
Marine Drive Near Mahina Bay
Mahina Bay - Rangiuru Road (Opposite)
Marine Drive Near York Bay
Marine Drive Near Lowry Bay
Point Howard
Seaview Marina - Seaview Road
Seaview Road Opposite Gracefield Road
Seaview Road at Barnes Street (Near 58)
Seaview Road at Barnes Street
Seaview Road (Opposite 47)
Seaview Road at Parkside Road
Hutt Park - Seaview Road
Randwick Road at Tirangi Road
Randwick Road at Moera Shops
Randwick Road at Moera Library
Ludlam Crescent at Wai-Iti Crescent (Near 41)
Hutt Valley High School - Woburn Road
886 FAQ
What time does the 886 bus start operating?
Services on the 886 bus start at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 886 bus stop working?
Services on the 886 bus stop at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 886 bus arrive?
When does the Muritai School - Oroua Street→Hutt Valley High School - Woburn Road bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Muritai School - Oroua Street→Hutt Valley High School - Woburn Road bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 886 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 886 bus stop.
886 Bus Schedule
886 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NZ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 886 (from Muritai School - Oroua Street), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 886 (Muritai School - Oroua Street→Hutt Valley High School - Woburn Road) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NZ Bus info now.
886 line bus fare
NZ Bus 886 (Muritai School - Oroua Street→Hutt Valley High School - Woburn Road) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NZ Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NZ Bus’s official website.
886 (NZ Bus)
The first stop of the 886 bus route is Muritai School - Oroua Street and the last stop is Hutt Valley High School - Woburn Road. 886 (Muritai School - Oroua Street→Hutt Valley High School - Woburn Road) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 886 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you NZ Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wellington, and helps to find the closest 886 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 886 bus to take on your trip.
Line 886 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 886 (Muritai School - Oroua Street→Hutt Valley High School - Woburn Road) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 886 bus tracker or a live NZ Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NZ Bus or a trip planner for bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Wellington. The trip planner shows updated data for NZ Bus and any bus, including line 886, in Wellington
NZ Bus Lines in Wellington
- 83 - Eastbourne - Lower Hutt - Petone - Wellington/ Timetable
- 36 - Lyall Bay - Kilbirnie - Hataitai - Wellington/ Timetable
- 31X - Miramar North - Wellington (Express)/ Timetable
- 12E - Strathmore Park - Kilbirnie - Hataitai - Wellington/ Timetable
- 716 - St Mark’s School - Hataitai - Miramar - Seatoun/ Timetable
- 719 - Wellington High School - Kilbirnie - Miramar North/ Timetable
- 768 - Mairangi - Wellington, St Patrick's & Rongotai Colleges/ Timetable
- 737 - Karori - Kelburn - Wellington College & Wellington High School/ Timetable
- 616 - Wellington Girls' & St Mary's Colleges - Karori/ Timetable
- 722 - Strathmore Park - Hataitai - Wellington East Girls' College/ Timetable
- 611 - Karori (Wrights Hill) - Thorndon Colleges/ Timetable
- 21 - Karori (Wrights Hill) - Kelburn - Courtenay Place/ Timetable
- 667 - Karori West - St Teresa's & Karori West Normal Schools/ Timetable
- N2 - After Midnight (Wellington - Miramar - Strathmore Park - Seatoun)/ Timetable
- 888 - Eastbourne - Hutt Central Schools/ Timetable
- 619 - Thorndon Colleges - Wilton - Northland/ Timetable
- 621 - Miramar - Kilbirnie - Hataitai - Thorndon Colleges/ Timetable
- 751 - Wellington - St Patrick's & Rongotai Colleges/ Timetable
- 33 - Karori South - Brandon Street/ Timetable
- 769 - St Patrick’s & Wellington Colleges, Wellington High School - Northland - Wilton/ Timetable