89 Line
Theale
Reading Buses
Reading Buses 89 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 89 bus (Theale) has 24 stops departing from The Victoria, Tilehurst and ending at Theale Green School Bus Park, Theale.
89 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:21. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 89 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Theale (24 stops)
The Victoria, Tilehurst
Blundells Road, Tilehurst
Church End Lane, Norcot
Lawrence Road, Norcot
Romany Lane, Norcot
Cold Store, Norcot
Romsey Road, Kentwood
Kentwood Circle, Kentwood
Tilehurst Station, Kentwood
Roebuck Hotel, Kentwood
Roebuck Rise, Purley on Thames
Theobald Drive, Purley on Thames
Oxford Road, Purley on Thames
Footpath To Highfield Road, Purley on Thames
Sherwood Rise, Purley on Thames
Westbury Lane, Purley on Thames
Beech Road, Purley on Thames
Purley Hall Gatehouse, Pangbourne
Primary School, Pangbourne
Police Station, Pangbourne
Old Post Office, Pangbourne
Tidmarsh Flexi Area Tidmarsh
The Street, Englefield
Theale Green School Bus Park, Theale
89 FAQ
What time does the 89 bus start operating?
Services on the 89 bus start at 07:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 89 bus stop working?
Services on the 89 bus stop at 07:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 89 bus arrive?
When does the Theale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Theale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 89 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 89 bus stop.
89 Bus Schedule
89 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:21 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:21 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:21 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:21 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:21 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Reading Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 89 (from The Victoria, Tilehurst), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 89 (Theale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Reading Buses info now.
89 line bus fare
Reading Buses 89 (Theale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Reading Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Reading Buses’s official website.
89 (Reading Buses)
The first stop of the 89 bus route is The Victoria, Tilehurst and the last stop is Theale Green School Bus Park, Theale. 89 (Theale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 89 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Reading Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 89 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 89 bus to take on your trip.
Line 89 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 89 (Theale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 89 bus tracker or a live Reading Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Reading Buses or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Reading Buses and any bus, including line 89, in London
89 - Alternative Directions
Reading Buses Lines in London
- 19C - Loddon Bridge - Central Reading via Woodley Piazza, Chequers, Bulmershe, Earley Gate, Royal Berkshire Hospital/ Timetable
- 21A - Reading Station - University/ Timetable
- 600 - Reading - TVSP/Swallowfield/Riseley via Mereoak Park&Ride/ Timetable
- 702 - Legoland - London via Windsor, Slough/ Timetable
- 33 - Central Reading - Turnham's Farm via Tilehurst Road, Corwen Road, Pierces Hill, Little Heath Road/ Timetable
- 6A - Reading Station - Tesco Depot via Basingstoke Road/ Timetable
- 85 - Central Reading - Little Heath School via Oxford Road, Kentwood Hill/ Timetable
- 701 - Reading - Legoland/ Timetable
- 25 - Central Reading - Peppard Common via Reading Bridge, Prospect Street, Emmer Green, Sonning Common/ Timetable
- 17 - Wokingham Road (Three Tuns) - Tilehurst (Water Tower) via Cemetery Junction, Central Reading, Oxford Road/ Timetable
- 86 - Calcot Mill Lane - Little Heath School via Meadway Precinct/ Timetable
- 50 - Central Reading - Green Park/ Timetable
- 500 - Central Reading - Winnersh Triangle Park and Ride via Cemetery Junction/ Timetable
- 11 - Central Reading - Coley Park/ Timetable
- 1 - Newbury - Reading via Thatcham, Woolhampton, Theale/ Timetable
- 300 - Mereoak - Thames Valley P&R via RBH/ Timetable
- 650 - Central Reading - Mereoak Park and Ride via Green Park/ Timetable
- 83 - Caversham Road - Chiltern Edge School via Caversham Park Village/ Timetable
- 84 - Central Reading - Chiltern Edge School via Reading Bridge, Prospect Street, Emmer Green, Sonning Common/ Timetable
- 21 - Reading Station - Lower Earley via University, Asda (Lower Earley), Rushey Way/ Timetable