89 Line
Tavistock - The Tors / Embden Grange
Stagecoach South West
Stagecoach South West 89 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 89 bus (Tavistock) has 20 stops departing from Staple Tor Road, Tavistock and ending at School, Tavistock.
Choose any of the 89 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tavistock (20 stops)
Staple Tor Road, Tavistock
Uplands, Tavistock
Grenville Drive, Tavistock
Morrisons, Tavistock
School, Tavistock
Bedford Hotel, Tavistock
Catholic Church, Tavistock
Grenville Drive, Tavistock
Harewood House, Tavistock
Bus Station, Tavistock
Russell Street, Tavistock
West Street, Tavistock
Hospital, Tavistock
The Manor, Tavistock
Courtlands Road, Tavistock
Carpenter Way, Tavistock
Bedford Square, Tavistock
Bedford Hotel, Tavistock
Harewood House, Tavistock
School, Tavistock
89 FAQ
What time does the 89 bus start operating?
Services on the 89 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 89 bus stop working?
Services on the 89 bus stop at 18:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 89 bus arrive?
When does the Tavistock - The Tors / Embden Grange bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tavistock - The Tors / Embden Grange bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 89 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 89 bus stop.
Stagecoach South West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 89 (from Staple Tor Road, Tavistock), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 89 (Tavistock) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South West info now.
89 line bus fare
Stagecoach South West 89 (Tavistock) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South West’s official website.
89 (Stagecoach South West)
The first stop of the 89 bus route is Staple Tor Road, Tavistock and the last stop is School, Tavistock. 89 (Tavistock) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 89 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 89 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 89 bus to take on your trip.
Line 89 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 89 (Tavistock) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 89 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South West and any bus, including line 89, in South West
Stagecoach South West Lines in South West
- 985 - Exwick - St James School/ Timetable
- 55 - Exeter Bus Station - Tiverton Bus Station/ Timetable
- SD1 - Coypool Park and Ride - South Devon College/ Timetable
- 91 - Dartmouth Pontoon - Dartmouth Park & Ride/ Timetable
- 6 - Bude - Okehampton/ Timetable
- 21A - Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!/ Timetable
- 352 - Tiverton Bus Station - Tidcombe/ Timetable
- 35A - Torquay Strand - Torquay Strand/ Timetable
- 157 - Exmouth - Sidmouth/Budleigh Salterton/ Timetable
- GRN - Sowton - Matford Park & Ride/ Timetable
- 120 - Paignton Bus Station - Kingswear Banjo/ Timetable
- 30 - Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A17 - Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A17/ Timetable
- GOLD - Plymouth City Centre - Paignton Bus Station/ Timetable
- 13 - Torbay Hospital - Brixham/ Timetable
- 97 - Anson Road - Heard Avenue/ Timetable
- P - Crossmead - Pennsylvania/ Timetable
- 85 - Barnstaple - Holsworthy/ Timetable
- 92 - Totnes Royal Seven Stars - Dartmouth/ Timetable
- 31 - Plymouth Royal Parade - Hartley Vale/ Timetable
- 343 - Tiverton Bus Station - Cotteylands/ Timetable