9 Line
Portway P&R - Brislington P&R
Stagecoach West
Stagecoach West 9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Shirehampton) has 15 stops departing from Brislington P&R, Brislington and ending at Portway P&R, Shirehampton.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Shirehampton (15 stops)
Brislington P&R, Brislington
Temple Meads Stn, Temple Meads
Temple Way, Temple Meads
Temple Way, Old Market
Cabot Circus South, Cabot Circus
The Haymarket, Broadmead
The Centre, Bristol City Centre
Anchor Road, Canons Marsh
Gasferry Road, Canons Marsh
Merchants Road, Hotwells
Roman Way, Sea Mills
Riverleaze, Sea Mills
Woodwell Road, Shirehampton
Station Road, Shirehampton
Portway P&R, Shirehampton
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 06:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 17:53 on Sunday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Portway P&R - Brislington P&R bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Portway P&R - Brislington P&R bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 Bus Schedule
9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:08 - 20:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:08 - 20:33 | 12 - 15 |
Tue | 06:08 - 20:33 | 12 - 15 |
Wed | 06:08 - 20:33 | 12 - 15 |
Thu | 06:08 - 20:33 | 12 - 15 |
Fri | 06:08 - 20:33 | 12 - 15 |
Sat | 06:08 - 20:33 | 15 |
Sun | 09:38 - 17:53 | 15 |
Stagecoach West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Brislington P&R, Brislington), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Shirehampton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach West info now.
9 line bus fare
Stagecoach West 9 (Shirehampton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach West’s official website.
9 (Stagecoach West)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Brislington P&R, Brislington and the last stop is Portway P&R, Shirehampton. 9 (Shirehampton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Shirehampton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach West and any bus, including line 9, in South West
9 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach West Lines in South West
- 43A - Cheltenham - Tewkesbury/ Timetable
- 8 - Hunts Grove - Brockworth/ Timetable
- 10 - Lower Tuffley - Cheltenham/ Timetable
- 166 - Brockworth, Whittle Inn - Eastcombe (TK Sch)/ Timetable
- X46 - Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford/ Timetable
- 66 - Stroud - Cheltenham/ Timetable
- 1 - Gloucester - Matson/ Timetable
- C68 - Stow - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 97 - Gloucester - Cheltenham/ Timetable
- 77 - Cirencester - Highworth/ Timetable
- 642 - Calne - Marlborough/ Timetable
- C8 - Bridgemead - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 65X - Stroud - Dursley/ Timetable
- 49 - Swindon - Devizes/ Timetable
- 7 - Swindon - Highworth/ Timetable
- C2 - Link Centre - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 51X - Swindon - Cirencester/ Timetable
- 505 - Long Ashton P&R - Southmead Hospital/ Timetable
- D - Hatherley - Bishops Cleeve/ Timetable
- 24 - Gloucester - Coleford/ Timetable