9 Line
Glynhafod - Merthyr Tydfil
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales 9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Hirwaun) has 51 stops departing from Glynhafod Terminus, Cwmaman and ending at Penderyn Road, Hirwaun.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hirwaun (51 stops)
Glynhafod Terminus, Cwmaman
Glynhafod Recreation Ground, Cwmaman
Cwmaman Primary School , Cwmaman
Ivy Bush, Cwmaman
Trinity Church, Cwmaman
Shepherd's Arms, Cwmaman
Moriah Aman Chapel, Cwmaman
Mission Hall, Cwmaman
Gordon Street, Cwmaman
Nelson Street, Godreaman
Springhill Villa, Godreaman
The Boncyff, Godreaman
Pleasant View, Aberaman
Hill House, Aberaman
Llanddewi Street, Aberaman
Penylan Inn, Aberaman
Plough Inn, Aberaman
The Brook, Aberaman
Blaengwawr Inn, Aberaman
Sunnybank, Aberaman
Aberdare Bus Station Stand 11, Aberdare
Aberdare Library, Aberdare
Depot Road, Gadlys
Tesco, Gadlys
Little Theatre, Gadlys
North Avenue, Gadlys
Park Gates, Trecynon
Comin Infants` School, Trecynon
Cross Inn, Trecynon
Cledwyn Terrace, Trecynon
Cemetery Road , Trecynon
Pleasant View Caravan Park, Trecynon
Maesycwmrig, Pen-Y-Waun
Heol Keir Hardie, Pen-Y-Waun
Colliers` Arms, Pen-Y-Waun
Pen-Yr-Heol, Pen-Y-Waun
Bryncoed, Pen-Y-Waun
Haulfryn, Pen-Y-Waun
Perthlwyd, Pen-Y-Waun
Gamlyn Terrace, Pen-Y-Waun
Trenant, Hirwaun
Trewaun, Hirwaun
Nant Celyn, Hirwaun
Clock, Hirwaun
Hirwaun Library, Hirwaun
Co-Op, Hirwaun
Tramway, Hirwaun
Ffwrd Terrace, Hirwaun
Prince Of Wales, Hirwaun
Lamb Inn, Hirwaun
Penderyn Road, Hirwaun
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 16:55 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 17:55 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Glynhafod - Merthyr Tydfil bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Glynhafod - Merthyr Tydfil bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 Bus Schedule
9 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 16:55 - 17:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:55 - 17:55 | 60 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 16:55 - 17:55 | 60 |
Stagecoach South Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Glynhafod Terminus, Cwmaman), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Hirwaun) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
9 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales 9 (Hirwaun) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
9 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Glynhafod Terminus, Cwmaman and the last stop is Penderyn Road, Hirwaun. 9 (Hirwaun) is operational during Monday, Sunday.
Additional information: 9 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Hirwaun) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line 9, in Wales
9 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- G - Caerphilly - Churchill Park/ Timetable
- 113 - Aberdare - Cwmbach/ Timetable
- 43 - Brecon - Abergavenny/ Timetable
- T4 - Builth Wells - Brecon/ Timetable
- 95C - Newbridge School - Llanhilleth or Crosskeys/ Timetable
- 150 - Gilfach Goch - Porth/ Timetable
- 5 - Blackwood - Pant Estate/ Timetable
- 95 - Aberdare - Perthcelyn/ Timetable
- 122 - Tonypandy - Cardiff/ Timetable
- 60 - Aberdare - Cardiff/ Timetable
- D - Caerphilly - Penyrheol/ Timetable
- 172 - Aberdare - Bridgend/ Timetable
- X43 - Brecon - Abergavenny/ Timetable
- 91 - Abercwmboi - Penywaun/ Timetable
- C16 - Caerphilly - Nelson/ Timetable
- 104 - Pontypridd - Pontypridd Tesco/ Timetable
- 130 - Blaencwm - Caerphilly/ Timetable
- 22 - Merthyr Tydfil - Heolgerrig/ Timetable
- 820 - Cwmbran - St Albans School/ Timetable
- E1 - Ebbw Vale - Garn Lydan/ Timetable