11 Line
Cwmbran - Pontypool
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales 11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Cwmbran) has 20 stops departing from Market Square, Pontypool and ending at Cwmbran Bus Station Stand B, Cwmbran.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cwmbran (20 stops)
Market Square, Pontypool
Town Hall 3, Pontypool
Trosnant Street, Trosnant
Maesderwen, Pontymoile
Stafford Road Top, Pontymoile
Panteg Hospital, Griffithstown
St Mary Street, Griffithstown
Panteg House, Griffithstown
Maple Road, Griffithstown
West Avenue, Kemys Fawr
Springfield Road, Kemys Fawr
Wellfield Lane, Kemys Fawr
Kemys Fawr Infants School, Kemys Fawr
Hawthorn Road, Sebastopol
South Street, Sebastopol
Parc Panteg, Sebastopol
Avondale Close, Pontrhydyrun
Ebenezer, Pontnewydd
Trussel Road, Northville
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand B, Cwmbran
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 18:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 19:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Cwmbran - Pontypool bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cwmbran - Pontypool bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 Bus Schedule
11 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:26 - 19:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 18:26 - 19:02 | 36 |
Tue | 18:26 - 19:02 | 36 |
Wed | 18:26 - 19:02 | 36 |
Thu | 18:26 - 19:02 | 36 |
Fri | 18:26 - 19:02 | 36 |
Sat | 18:26 - 19:02 | 36 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Market Square, Pontypool), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Cwmbran) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
11 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales 11 (Cwmbran) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
11 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Market Square, Pontypool and the last stop is Cwmbran Bus Station Stand B, Cwmbran. 11 (Cwmbran) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 11 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Cwmbran) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line 11, in Wales
11 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 151 - Blackwood - Newport/ Timetable
- 25 - Merthyr Tydfil - Pontsticill/ Timetable
- G - Caerphilly - Churchill Park/ Timetable
- 150 - Gilfach Goch - Porth/ Timetable
- 16 - Pantygasseg - Pontypool/ Timetable
- T14 - Brecon - Hay On Wye/ Timetable
- 81 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bryngolau/ Timetable
- K - Caerphilly - Caledfryn/ Timetable
- X21 - Blackwood - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- 137 - Porth - Coronation Terrace/ Timetable
- 51 - Bargoed - Newport/ Timetable
- 86X - Caerphilly - University Hospital of Wales/ Timetable
- 130 - Blaencwm - Caerphilly/ Timetable
- 35 - Merthyr Tydfil - Rhydybedd/ Timetable
- 155 - Porth - Ferndale/ Timetable
- 820 - Cwmbran - St Albans School/ Timetable
- 7 - Cwmbran - Hollybush/ Timetable
- X3 - Pontypool - Cardiff/ Timetable
- C9 - Bargoed - Caerphilly/ Timetable
- 91 - Brynmawr - Abertillery School/ Timetable