A2 Line
Loversall
First South Yorkshire
First South Yorkshire A2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A2 bus (Loversall) has 13 stops departing from Highwoods Road/Oak Road and ending at Ontario Drive/Iport Avenue.
A2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:44. Operating days this week: Monday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.
Choose any of the A2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Loversall (13 stops)
Highwoods Road/Oak Road
Wath Road/Oak Road
Doncaster Road/Harlington Road
Doncaster Road/Denaby Lane
Church Street/Wellgate
Edlington Lane/Carr Road
Edlington Lane/Main Avenue
Edlington Lane/Staveley Street
Warmsworth Road/Anelay Road
Balby Road/Alexandra Road
Balby Road/Bainbridge Road
Iport Avenue/Great Yorkshire Way
Ontario Drive/Iport Avenue
A2 FAQ
What time does the A2 bus start operating?
Services on the A2 bus start at 17:44 on Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A2 bus stop working?
Services on the A2 bus stop at 17:44 on Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A2 bus arrive?
When does the Loversall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Loversall bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A2 bus stop.
A2 Bus Schedule
A2 bus route operates on Monday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 17:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 17:44 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 17:44 | Single departure |
Sat | 17:44 | Single departure |
Sun | 17:44 | Single departure |
First South Yorkshire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A2 (from Highwoods Road/Oak Road), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A2 (Loversall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First South Yorkshire info now.
A2 line bus fare
First South Yorkshire A2 (Loversall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First South Yorkshire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First South Yorkshire’s official website.
A2 (First South Yorkshire)
The first stop of the A2 bus route is Highwoods Road/Oak Road and the last stop is Ontario Drive/Iport Avenue. A2 (Loversall) is operational during Monday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: A2 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First South Yorkshire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest A2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A2 bus to take on your trip.
Line A2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A2 (Loversall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A2 bus tracker or a live First South Yorkshire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First South Yorkshire or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for First South Yorkshire and any bus, including line A2, in Yorkshire
A2 - Alternative Directions
First South Yorkshire Lines in Yorkshire
- 141 - Rotherham/ Timetable
- N5 - Bassetlaw - Auckley/ Timetable
- 492R - Rossington - Tickhill/ Timetable
- 82 - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 341 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 764 - Bradfield/ Timetable
- 115 - Rotherham/ Timetable
- 18A - Sheffield/ Timetable
- X4 - Finningley - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 798 - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 364A - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 721 - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 373 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 120 - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 655 - Sheffield - Aston Cum Aughton/ Timetable
- 456 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 782 - Ecclesfield - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 752A - Sheffield - Bradfield/ Timetable
- 481 - Thorne - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 351 - Doncaster/ Timetable