B19 Line
Boston - Old Leake
Brylaine Travel
Brylaine Travel B19 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B19 bus (Old Leake) has 22 stops departing from Oldrids, Boston and ending at The Giles School, Old Leake.
B19 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:38. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the B19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Old Leake (22 stops)
Oldrids, Boston
Wyberton High Bridge, Boston
Footpath To Arundel Crescent, Boston
Rosebery Avenue, Boston
The Minstrels, Boston
Quakers Lane, Boston
Bargate Bridge, Boston
Hospital Lane, Boston
Mill Inn, Boston
Burton Inn, Boston
Ball House Ph, Boston
Dobbies Garden Centre, Boston
Wythes Lane, Haltoft End
Jolly Farmer Lane, Haltoft End
The Castle Inn, Haltoft End
Butterwick Road, Butterwick
The Admiral Nelson Ph, Benington
Fire Station, Leverton
St Helena's Church, Leverton
Sheepgate, Leverton
Southfields Lane, Old Leake
The Giles School, Old Leake
B19 FAQ
What time does the B19 bus start operating?
Services on the B19 bus start at 07:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B19 bus stop working?
Services on the B19 bus stop at 07:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B19 bus arrive?
When does the Boston - Old Leake bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Boston - Old Leake bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B19 bus stop.
B19 Bus Schedule
B19 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:38 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:38 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:38 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:38 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:38 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Brylaine Travel Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B19 (from Oldrids, Boston), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B19 (Old Leake) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Brylaine Travel info now.
B19 line bus fare
Brylaine Travel B19 (Old Leake) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Brylaine Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Brylaine Travel’s official website.
B19 (Brylaine Travel)
The first stop of the B19 bus route is Oldrids, Boston and the last stop is The Giles School, Old Leake. B19 (Old Leake) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B19 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Brylaine Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest B19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B19 bus to take on your trip.
Line B19 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B19 (Old Leake) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B19 bus tracker or a live Brylaine Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Brylaine Travel or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Brylaine Travel and any bus, including line B19, in East Midlands
B19 - Alternative Directions
Brylaine Travel Lines in East Midlands
- B41 - Boston - Old Leake/ Timetable
- B3X - Boston - Spalding/ Timetable
- B1B - Boston - Fenside/ Timetable
- B2 - Boston - Fishtoft/ Timetable
- B5X - Boston - Lincoln/ Timetable
- B8 - Boston - Kirton/ Timetable
- G68 - Kirton - Boston/ Timetable
- 64 - Bunkers Hill - Horncastle/ Timetable
- B1A - Boston - Fenside/ Timetable
- B1D - Boston - Woad Farm/ Timetable
- B3 - Boston - Spalding/ Timetable
- G76 - Gosberton Risegate - Spalding/ Timetable
- S125 - Weston - Boston/ Timetable
- A1 - East Heckington - Boston/ Timetable
- B75 - Alford - Boston/ Timetable
- B16 - Boston - Horncastle/ Timetable
- B20 - Kirton - Old Leake/ Timetable
- B9 - Boston - Spalding/ Timetable
- B5 - Boston - Lincoln/ Timetable