BW6 Line
Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland BW6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BW6 bus (Kirkcaldy) has 28 stops departing from Railway Station, Aberdour and ending at Balwearie High School, Kirkcaldy.
BW6 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the BW6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kirkcaldy (28 stops)
Railway Station, Aberdour
Murrell Road, Aberdour
Nine Lums Farm, Burntisland
Bendameer Road, Colinswell
Church Street, Burntisland
Grange Garage, Kirkton
Broomhill Avenue, Burntisland
Porte, Burntisland
The Links, Burntisland
Erskine Church, Burntisland
Bowling Green, Burntisland
Kinghorn Road, Burntisland
Cemetery, Burntisland
Kingswood Hotel, Burntisland
Pettycur Bay Caravan Park, Pettycur Bay
Sandhills Caravan Park, Kinghorn
Macduff Crescent, Kinghorn
Memorial, Kinghorn
North Overgate, Kinghorn
Croft-An-Righ, Kinghorn
Linton Court, Kinghorn
Kinghorn Road, Kirkcaldy
Peebles Street, Invertiel
Seafield Road, Invertiel
Mill Street, Linktown
Ramsay Road, Linktown
Balwearie Road, Linktown
Balwearie High School, Kirkcaldy
BW6 FAQ
What time does the BW6 bus start operating?
Services on the BW6 bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the BW6 bus stop working?
Services on the BW6 bus stop at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the BW6 bus arrive?
When does the Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland BW6 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The BW6 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a BW6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest BW6 bus stop.
BW6 bus Schedule
BW6 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on BW6 (from Railway Station, Aberdour), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BW6 (Kirkcaldy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
BW6 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland BW6 (Kirkcaldy) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
BW6 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the BW6 bus route is Railway Station, Aberdour and the last stop is Balwearie High School, Kirkcaldy. BW6 (Kirkcaldy) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: BW6 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest BW6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the BW6 bus to take on your trip.
Line BW6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line BW6 (Kirkcaldy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BW6 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line BW6, in Scotland
BW6 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 3 - Dunfermline bus station - Duloch Park/ Timetable
- 39A - Arbroath bus station - Perth Royal Infirmary
- LA1 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- 11S - Perth - Kinnoull Hill/ Timetable
- 12 - Gannochy or MRH - Viewlands/ Timetable
- BE10 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- DF9 - Kincardine - Dunfermline High School/ Timetable
- 42 - Hospitalfield - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- CL1 - Newmills - Culross Primary School/ Timetable
- QA10 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 14A - Kirkcaldy bus station - Chapel Fife Central Retail Park/ Timetable
- 20C - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro
- 44 - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- 862 - Blairgowrie - Caputh/ Timetable
- 30 - Glenrothes bus station - Woodside/ Timetable
- 49 - Leven - Mountfleurie/ Timetable
- PK1 - Parkhill Primary - Coldstream Park/ Timetable
- 181 - Carnoustie Carlogie Road - Forfar Aldi/ Timetable
- SH3 - St Andrews High School - Casan/ Timetable
- 27 - Forfar East High Street - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable