D Line
Pen-Yr-Heol
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales D Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D bus (Pen-Yr-Heol) has 13 stops departing from Caerphilly Interchange Stand 3, Caerphilly and ending at Penyrheol Terminus, Pen-Yr-Heol.
Choose any of the D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pen-Yr-Heol (13 stops)
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 3, Caerphilly
South Gate Square, Caerphilly
Castle Entrance, Caerphilly
The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road), Caerphilly
Kwikfit, Pontygwindy
The Green Lady, Pontygwindy
Asda, Pontygwindy
Pontygwindy Industrial Estate , Pontygwindy
Central Street, Pwllypant
Heol Barri, Pwllypant
Cwrt Llanfabon, Pwllypant
Top Shops, Pen-Yr-Heol
Penyrheol Terminus, Pen-Yr-Heol
D FAQ
What time does the D bus start operating?
Services on the D bus start at 07:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the D bus stop working?
Services on the D bus stop at 16:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the D bus arrive?
When does the Pen-Yr-Heol bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pen-Yr-Heol bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D bus stop.
D Bus Schedule
D bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:59 - 16:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:59 - 16:59 | 60 |
Tue | 07:59 - 16:59 | 60 |
Wed | 07:59 - 16:59 | 60 |
Thu | 07:59 - 16:59 | 60 |
Fri | 07:59 - 16:59 | 60 |
Sat | 07:59 - 16:59 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on D (from Caerphilly Interchange Stand 3, Caerphilly), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D (Pen-Yr-Heol) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
D line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales D (Pen-Yr-Heol) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
D (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the D bus route is Caerphilly Interchange Stand 3, Caerphilly and the last stop is Penyrheol Terminus, Pen-Yr-Heol. D (Pen-Yr-Heol) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: D has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D bus to take on your trip.
Line D Real Time bus Tracker
Track line D (Pen-Yr-Heol) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line D, in Wales
D - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 5C - Cwmbran - Fairwater and Henllys/ Timetable
- 124 - Cardiff - Maerdy/ Timetable
- 40B - Brecon - Brecon/ Timetable
- 1 - Aberdare - Abernant/ Timetable
- 27 - Blackwood - Bargoed/ Timetable
- 12 - Pontypool - Upper Race/ Timetable
- 82 - Pontypool - Crosskeys College/ Timetable
- X - Cardiff - Senghenydd/ Timetable
- 53 - Bargoed - Newport/ Timetable
- 81 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bryngolau/ Timetable
- 137 - Porth - Coronation Terrace/ Timetable
- 11 - Aberdare - Cwmdare/ Timetable
- 132 - Maerdy - Cardiff/ Timetable
- A - Caerphilly - Graig y Rhacca/ Timetable
- X24 - Blaenavon - Newport/ Timetable
- 130 - Blaencwm - Caerphilly/ Timetable
- 95B - Newbridge School - Llanhilleth or Crosskeys/ Timetable
- 97 - Brynmawr - Tredegar/ Timetable
- 155 - Porth - Ferndale/ Timetable
- 1 - Cwmbran - Thornhill/ Timetable