IK10 Line
Inverkeithing
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland IK10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The IK10 bus (Inverkeithing) has 16 stops departing from Camdean Lane, Camdean and ending at High School, Inverkeithing.
IK10 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:09. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the IK10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Inverkeithing (16 stops)
Camdean Lane, Camdean
Primrose Avenue Turning Circle, Camdean
Gillway, Camdean
Primrose Avenue, Camdean
Anderson Lane, Camdean
Primrose Lane, Camdean
Dick Place, Rosyth
Queens Buildings, Rosyth
Lowry Place, Rosyth
Parkside Street, Rosyth
St John's & St Columba's Church, Rosyth
Harley Street, Rosyth
Kirkgate, Inverkeithing
The Avenue, Inverkeithing
Curlew Way, Inverkeithing
High School, Inverkeithing
IK10 FAQ
What time does the IK10 bus start operating?
Services on the IK10 bus start at 08:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the IK10 bus stop working?
Services on the IK10 bus stop at 08:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the IK10 bus arrive?
When does the Inverkeithing Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Inverkeithing Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland IK10 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The IK10 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a IK10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest IK10 bus stop.
IK10 bus Schedule
IK10 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:09 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:09 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:09 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:09 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:09 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on IK10 (from Camdean Lane, Camdean), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of IK10 (Inverkeithing) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
IK10 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland IK10 (Inverkeithing) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
IK10 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the IK10 bus route is Camdean Lane, Camdean and the last stop is High School, Inverkeithing. IK10 (Inverkeithing) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: IK10 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest IK10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the IK10 bus to take on your trip.
Line IK10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line IK10 (Inverkeithing) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line IK10 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line IK10, in Scotland
IK10 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 37 - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Glenrothes Bus Station/ Timetable
- 35A - Kirkcaldy bus station - Chapel, Glen Bruar Place/ Timetable
- 11 - Perth - Kinnoull Hill/ Timetable
- AM4 - Auchmuty High School - Star/ Timetable
- LG7 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- 8 - Perth Mill Street - Hillend/ Timetable
- BB16 - Gauldry - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- AM10 - Auchmuty High School - Thornton/ Timetable
- 44 - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- 32 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- BW3 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- QA5 - Cowstrandburn - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- AM3 - Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty/ Timetable
- 41 - Kirkcaldy or Leven - Dundee/ Timetable
- 2 - Perth - Letham & Tulloch/ Timetable
- IK11 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- 88 - Kincardine High Street - Rosyth Hilton Road/ Timetable
- 8A - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross/ Timetable
- SR1 - Strathallan Primary School - Newliston/ Timetable
- 95 - Leven bus station - Anstruther harbour/ Timetable