KC2 Line
Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland KC2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The KC2 bus (Kirkcaldy) has 24 stops departing from Kirkcaldy High School, Kirkcaldy and ending at Bus Station, Kirkcaldy.
KC2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the KC2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kirkcaldy (24 stops)
Kirkcaldy High School, Kirkcaldy
Capshard Wood, Capshard
Fair Isle Road, Capshard
Sainsburys, Chapel
Broom Gardens, Torbain
Tummel Drive, Chapel
Lindores Drive, Torbain
Greenloanings, Torbain
Glamis Road Turning Circle, Torbain
Glamis Road, Torbain
Dallas Drive, Torbain
Cawdor Crescent, Torbain
Templehall Shops, Templehall
Dunearn Drive, Templehall
Linton Lane, Sauchenbush
Cleish Gardens, Sauchenbush
Benarty Street, Sauchenbush
Forth Park Gardens, Sauchenbush
Forth Park Drive, Sauchenbush
Legion Court, Kirkcaldy
Bennochy Bridge, Kirkcaldy
Railway Station Stance D, Kirkcaldy
Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy
Bus Station, Kirkcaldy
KC2 FAQ
What time does the KC2 bus start operating?
Services on the KC2 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the KC2 bus stop working?
Services on the KC2 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the KC2 bus arrive?
When does the Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland KC2 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The KC2 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a KC2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest KC2 bus stop.
KC2 bus Schedule
KC2 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on KC2 (from Kirkcaldy High School, Kirkcaldy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of KC2 (Kirkcaldy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
KC2 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland KC2 (Kirkcaldy) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
KC2 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the KC2 bus route is Kirkcaldy High School, Kirkcaldy and the last stop is Bus Station, Kirkcaldy. KC2 (Kirkcaldy) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: KC2 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 1456 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest KC2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the KC2 bus to take on your trip.
Line KC2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line KC2 (Kirkcaldy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line KC2 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line KC2, in Scotland
KC2 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 34A - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Kirkcaldy Retail Park/ Timetable
- 73C - Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital/ Timetable
- 27 - Forfar East High Street - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- QA8 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 37A - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Glenrothes Bus Station/ Timetable
- X27 - Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven/ Timetable
- 59 - Dundee - Blairgowrie/ Timetable
- KC3 - Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy/ Timetable
- 23 - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- MD14 - Pitscottie - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- 815 - Perth - St Fillans or Stirling/ Timetable
- SR1 - Strathallan Primary School - Newliston/ Timetable
- LA4 - Levenmouth Academy - Mountfleurie/ Timetable
- X61 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Kirkcaldy Bus Station/ Timetable
- SM1 - St Maries Primary School - Dunnikier/ Timetable
- QA12 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- BW8 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- BE9 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- 95 - Leven bus station - Anstruther harbour/ Timetable
- IK12 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable