N37 Line
Silverknowes - Penicuik
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses N37 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N37 bus (Drylaw) has 83 stops departing from Terminus, Deanburn and ending at Silverknowes Neuk, Drylaw.
Choose any of the N37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Drylaw (83 stops)
Terminus, Deanburn
Queensway, Penicuik
Mauricewood Road, Mauricewood
Beeslack High School, Mauricewood
Samoa Terrace, Mauricewood
Glencorse Barracks, Glencorse
Golf Club, Milton Bridge
Milton Cottages, Milton Bridge
Bush Access, Gowkley Moss
Ploverhall Cottages, Bilston
Castlelaw Crescent, Bilston
Moorfoot View, Bilston
Roslin Road, Bilston
Seafield Road, Bilston
Nivensknowe Road, Loanhead
Dryden Road, Loanhead
Herd Terrace, Loanhead
Mcneil Avenue, Loanhead
George Avenue, Loanhead
Muirfield Gardens, Loanhead
George Drive, Loanhead
Edgefield Road, Loanhead
Hawthorn Gardens, Loanhead
Mayshade Road, Loanhead
Retail Park, Straiton
Lang Loan, Straiton
Burdiehouse Village, Burdiehouse
Janefield, Burdiehouse
Burdiehouse Road, Burdiehouse
Kaimes Crossroads, Kaimes
Mortonhall Crematorium, Kaimes
Alnwickhill Road, Gracemount
St Katherine's Brae, Gracemount
Little Road, Gracemount
Liberton Place, Liberton
Liberton Cemetery, Liberton
Orchardhead Loan, Liberton
Orchardhead Road, Liberton
Gordon Terrace, Liberton
Mid Liberton, Nether Liberton
Lady Road, Nether Liberton
Suffolk Road, Mayfield
East Savile Road, Mayfield
Mayfield Gardens, Mayfield
Minto Street, Mayfield
Salisbury Place, Mayfield
Newington Road, Newington
Bernard Terrace, South Side
St Patrick Square, South Side
Surgeons' Hall, South Side
South Bridge, Old Town
Leith Street, Greenside
Princes Street (Waverley Steps), Edinburgh
Princes Street (Scott Mon.), Edinburgh
Princes Street (West), Edinburgh
Queensferry Street, West End
Drumsheugh Place, West End
Dean Bridge, Dean
Learmonth Terrace, Orchard Brae
Flora Stevenson School, Comely Bank
Comely Bank Cemetery, Comely Bank
Western General, Craigleith
West Woods, Craigleith
North Werber Park, Craigleith
Crewe Toll, Craigleith
Crewe Toll, Crewe Toll Roundabout
Ferry Road Drive, Pilton
Drylaw Police Station, Drylaw
Craigroyston Health Centre, Drylaw
Muirhouse Avenue, West Pilton
Muirhouse Hub, West Pilton
Pennywell Grove, Muirhouse
Muirhouse Loan, Muirhouse
Martello Court, Muirhouse
Muirhouse View, Muirhouse
Muirhouse Gardens, Muirhouse
Silverknowes Place, Silverknowes
Lauriston Farm Road, Silverknowes
Silverknowes Court, Silverknowes
Silverknowes Crescent, Silverknowes
Silverknowes Midway, Silverknowes
Silverknowes Road East, Silverknowes
Silverknowes Neuk, Drylaw
N37 FAQ
What time does the N37 bus start operating?
Services on the N37 bus start at 03:08 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N37 bus stop working?
Services on the N37 bus stop at 02:08 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the N37 bus arrive?
When does the Silverknowes - Penicuik bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Silverknowes - Penicuik bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N37 bus stop.
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on N37 (from Terminus, Deanburn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N37 (Drylaw) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
N37 line bus fare
Lothian Buses N37 (Drylaw) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
N37 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the N37 bus route is Terminus, Deanburn and the last stop is Silverknowes Neuk, Drylaw. N37 (Drylaw) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N37 has 83 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest N37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N37 bus to take on your trip.
Line N37 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N37 (Drylaw) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N37 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line N37, in Scotland
N37 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- 44 - Balerno - Wallyford or Whitecraig/ Timetable
- 45 - Riccarton - King's Road or Eastfield/ Timetable
- 100 - Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N3 - Edinburgh - Gorebridge/ Timetable
- 24 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 31 - East Craigs - Bonnyrigg or Polton Mill/ Timetable
- 12 - Gyle Centre - King's Road/ Timetable
- X47 - Edinburgh - Cammo/ Timetable
- 7 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven/ Timetable
- 27 - Hunter's Tryst - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 5 - Oxgangs - The Jewel/ Timetable
- N44 - Balerno - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 49 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Fort Kinnaird/ Timetable
- 8 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 21 - Gyle Centre or Clovenstone - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary/ Timetable
- 10 - Bonaly - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 3 - Clovenstone - Mayfield/ Timetable
- 97 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh Park Station/ Timetable
- N35 - Ocean Terminal - Heriot Watt/ Timetable
- N11 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Waverley via Morningside/ Timetable