P189 Line
Holland Park - City Pre-paid Express
TransLink
TransLink P189 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P189 bus (City, Eagle St at Riverside) has 11 stops departing from Logan Rd at Holland Park, Stop 29 and ending at Eagle St App Eagle Lane (Stop 63).
Choose any of the P189 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City, Eagle St at Riverside (11 stops)
Logan Rd at Holland Park, Stop 29
Logan Rd at Harold Street, Stop 28
Logan Rd at Swain Street, Stop 27
Logan Rd at Cb Mott Park, Stop 26
Logan Rd at Greenslopes Mall, Stop 25/24
Logan Rd at Donaldson Street, Stop 23
Logan Rd at Greenslopes, Stop 22
Buranda Busway, Platform 1
Elizabeth Street Stop 81 Near George St
Elizabeth Street Stop 84 Near Edward St
Eagle St App Eagle Lane (Stop 63)
P189 FAQ
What time does the P189 bus start operating?
Services on the P189 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P189 bus stop working?
Services on the P189 bus stop at 08:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P189 bus arrive?
When does the Holland Park - City Pre-paid Express bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Holland Park - City Pre-paid Express bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a P189 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest P189 bus stop.
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on P189 (from Logan Rd at Holland Park, Stop 29), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P189 (City, Eagle St at Riverside) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
P189 line bus fare
TransLink P189 (City, Eagle St at Riverside) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
P189 (TransLink)
The first stop of the P189 bus route is Logan Rd at Holland Park, Stop 29 and the last stop is Eagle St App Eagle Lane (Stop 63). P189 (City, Eagle St at Riverside) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: P189 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest P189 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P189 bus to take on your trip.
Line P189 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line P189 (City, Eagle St at Riverside) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P189 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line P189, in Brisbane
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 445 - Fig Tree Pocket - City/ Timetable
- 535 - Flagstone - Browns Plains/ Timetable
- 642 - Bribie Island Pnr - Bongaree Via Bellara/ Timetable
- R597 - Western - Springfield Central (all Stops)/ Timetable
- 145 - Browns Plains - Griffith University/ Timetable
- 134 - Griffith University - City Rocket/ Timetable
- 432 - Kenmore - University Of Qld Express/ Timetable
- 120 - Garden City - City Via Tarragindi/ Timetable
- 77 - Eight Mile Plains - Chermside Via Clem7/ Timetable
- 662 - Moreton Downs - Rothwell Station/ Timetable
- 725 - Coomera - Helensvale Via Upper Coomera/ Timetable
- 126 - Heathwood - Sunnybank Plaza/ Timetable
- 280 - Shoreline Ave Redland Bay - Griffith Uni/ Timetable
- 162 - Eight Mile Plains - City Rocket/ Timetable
- 225 - Wynnum - Carindale/ Timetable
- 568 - Loganholme-beenleigh-loganholme Anticlockwise Loop/ Timetable
- 531 - Springfield - Yamanto Via Ripley Valley/ Timetable
- 563 - Bethania Station - Loganholme/ Timetable
- 471 - Mt Coot-tha Lookout - City/ Timetable