S257 Line
Garnett Dr at Lakewood Blvd to Warilla HS
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S257 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S257 bus (Flinders) has 17 stops departing from Warilla High School, Keross Ave and ending at Munmorah Cct opp Jindabyne Rd.
S257 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:51. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S257 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Flinders (17 stops)
Warilla High School, Keross Ave
Shellharbour Rd opp Keross Ave
Shellharbour Rd opp Woodlands Dr
Amity College, Shellharbour Rd
Ocean Beach Dr after Shellharbour Rd
Ocean Beach Dr opp Parklands Dr
Ocean Beach Dr opp Melia St
Ocean Beach Dr opp Evergreen Dr
Ocean Beach Dr before Parklands Dr
Parklands Dr opp Kingdom Hall
Wattle Rd opp Flinders Reserve
Jindabyne Rd at Corunna Cres
Jindabyne Rd opp Malacoota Way
Jindabyne Rd opp Burrinjuck Ave
Munmorah Cct after Jindabyne Rd
Garnett Gr at Lakewood Bvd
Munmorah Cct opp Jindabyne Rd
S257 FAQ
What time does the S257 bus start operating?
Services on the S257 bus start at 13:50 on Tuesday.
What time does the S257 bus stop working?
Services on the S257 bus stop at 13:50 on Tuesday.
What time does the S257 bus arrive?
When does the Garnett Dr at Lakewood Blvd to Warilla HS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Garnett Dr at Lakewood Blvd to Warilla HS Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S257 (Flinders) bus fare?
The Garnett Dr at Lakewood Blvd to Warilla HS (Flinders) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.20.
Is there a S257 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S257 bus stop.
S257 bus Schedule
S257 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:51 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:51 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:51 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:51 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S257 (from Warilla High School, Keross Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S257 (Flinders) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S257 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S257 (Flinders) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S257 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S257 bus route is Warilla High School, Keross Ave and the last stop is Munmorah Cct opp Jindabyne Rd. S257 (Flinders) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S257 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S257 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S257 bus to take on your trip.
Line S257 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S257 (Flinders) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S257 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S257, in Sydney
S257 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S263 - West Wollongong to Cedars Christian School/ Timetable
- S157 - Wollongong St opp Addison St to Lake Illawarra HS/ Timetable
- S140 - Oak Flats Station to Wollongong HS of Performing Arts/ Timetable
- S130 - Port Kembla Station to Five Islands Secondary College/ Timetable
- 75 - Stockland Shellharbour to Calderwood & Tullimbar (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S161 - Mt Brown PS to Haywards Bay Dr af Wollingurry St/ Timetable
- S071 - Dunmore Station to Corpus Christi HS/ Timetable
- S253 - Cove Bvd bf Brindabella Dr to Warrilla HS/ Timetable
- S091 - Mount Kembla to Edmund Rice College via Cordeaux Heights/ Timetable
- S212 - West Wollongong to St Marys College via Keiraville/ Timetable
- S190 - Calderwood Rd opp Marshall Mount Rd to St Pauls PS/ Timetable
- S251 - Bellambi Bowling Club to Woonona HS/ Timetable
- S154 - Gladstone Ave opp TAFE Illawarra to Wollongong HS of Performing Arts/ Timetable
- S233 - TAFE Illawarra, Gladstone Ave to St Therese PS/ Timetable
- S246 - Wentworth Rd after Darcy Rd to Warrawong HS/ Timetable
- S181 - Shellcove PS to Cove Bvd at Whitsunday Dr/ Timetable
- S137 - Dapto Mall to Illawarra Sports HS/ Timetable
- S080 - Dapto HS to Dapto PS/ Timetable
- S239 - Bourke St before Cliff Rd to The Illawarra Grammar School/ Timetable
- S097 - Corrimal PS to Edmund Rice College/ Timetable