S24 Line
Pershore
First Worcestershire
First Worcestershire S24 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S24 bus (Pershore) has 21 stops departing from Sixth Form College and ending at Pershore Railway Station.
S24 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S24 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pershore (21 stops)
Sixth Form College
Blind College
Swan Inn
Broomhall Green
Farne Avenue
St Peter's Tesco
Bittern Road
Kestrel Drive
Taylors Lane
Norton Barracks
Hatfield Turn
Worcestershire Parkway (Stand B)
Froggery Lane
Fusion Brasserie
Main Road
Pershore Fields Cottages
Loughmill Road
Whitcroft Road
Hurst Park
Pershore High School
Pershore Railway Station
S24 FAQ
What time does the S24 bus start operating?
Services on the S24 bus start at 16:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S24 bus stop working?
Services on the S24 bus stop at 16:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S24 bus arrive?
When does the Pershore bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pershore bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S24 (Pershore) bus fare?
The Pershore (Pershore) bus fare is about £4.20.
Is there a S24 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S24 bus stop.
S24 Bus Schedule
S24 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
First Worcestershire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S24 (from Sixth Form College), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S24 (Pershore) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Worcestershire info now.
S24 line bus fare
First Worcestershire S24 (Pershore) ride fare is about £4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Worcestershire’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or First Worcestershire’s official website.
S24 (First Worcestershire)
The first stop of the S24 bus route is Sixth Form College and the last stop is Pershore Railway Station. S24 (Pershore) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S24 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Worcestershire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest S24 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S24 bus to take on your trip.
Line S24 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S24 (Pershore) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S24 bus tracker or a live First Worcestershire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Worcestershire or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for First Worcestershire and any bus, including line S24, in West Midlands
S24 - Alternative Directions
First Worcestershire Lines in West Midlands
- 31A - Cathedral/ Timetable
- S1 - Droitwich East - Battenhall/ Timetable
- S51 - Cathedral - Fladbury/ Timetable
- 30 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- AST3 - Ledbury North - Old Gore/ Timetable
- 673 - Ledbury North - Bromyard Bringsty/ Timetable
- 315 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- X38 - Cathedral - Nunnery/ Timetable
- 332 - Cathedral - Kempsey/ Timetable
- 35 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 311 - Teme Valley - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 365 - Chase - Upton And Hanley/ Timetable
- 44 - Cathedral - Priory/ Timetable
- S5 - Pershore - Battenhall/ Timetable
- 36 - Warndon Parish South - Cathedral/ Timetable
- U1 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 310 - Cathedral - Teme Valley/ Timetable
- 28 - Nunnery - Cathedral/ Timetable
- S23 - Nunnery - Droitwich East/ Timetable
- S43 - Cathedral - Dyson Perrins/ Timetable