S67 Line
Wrose - Baildon
The Keighley Bus Company
The Keighley Bus Company S67 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S67 bus (Baildon) has 26 stops departing from Westfield Lane Westfield Grove and ending at Higher Coach Road Salt Grammar School (Stop F).
S67 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Baildon (26 stops)
Westfield Lane Westfield Grove
Wrose Rd Westfield Lane
Wrose Road Low Ash Cres
Wrose Grove
Wrose Rd Carr Lane
Gaisby Lane Carr Ln
Gaisby Ln Wrose Drive
Gaisby Lane Crimshaw Ln
Gaisby Lane Thornhill Dr
Festival Avenue Hawthorne Ave
Festival Avenue Greenfield Ave
Festival Ave Crimshaw Lane
Owlet Rd Hollin Road
Owlet Road Fair Bank
Owlet Rd Prospect Avenue
Owlet Road Windhill Cemetery
Crag Road Library
Carnegie Drive
Briggate
Baildon Bridge
Baildon Recreation Centre
Aire Close
Fernbank Drive
Kingdom Hall
Roberts Park
Higher Coach Road Salt Grammar School (Stop F)
S67 FAQ
What time does the S67 bus start operating?
Services on the S67 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S67 bus stop working?
Services on the S67 bus stop at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S67 bus arrive?
When does the Wrose - Baildon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wrose - Baildon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S67 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S67 bus stop.
S67 Bus Schedule
S67 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
The Keighley Bus Company Service Alerts
See all updates on S67 (from Westfield Lane Westfield Grove), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S67 (Baildon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all The Keighley Bus Company info now.
S67 line bus fare
The Keighley Bus Company S67 (Baildon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about The Keighley Bus Company tickets costs please check the Moovit app or The Keighley Bus Company’s official website.
S67 (The Keighley Bus Company)
The first stop of the S67 bus route is Westfield Lane Westfield Grove and the last stop is Higher Coach Road Salt Grammar School (Stop F). S67 (Baildon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S67 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you The Keighley Bus Company suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest S67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S67 bus to take on your trip.
Line S67 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S67 (Baildon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S67 bus tracker or a live The Keighley Bus Company bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for The Keighley Bus Company or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for The Keighley Bus Company and any bus, including line S67, in Yorkshire
S67 - Alternative Directions
The Keighley Bus Company Lines in Yorkshire
- 72 - Grassington - Skipton/ Timetable
- 66 - Keighley - Skipton/ Timetable
- K16 - Keighley/ Timetable
- V63 - Menston - Skipton/ Timetable
- B1 - Haworth, Cross Roads And Stanbury - Keighley/ Timetable
- 662 - Bradford - Keighley/ Timetable
- 440 - Glusburn And Cross Hills - Keighley/ Timetable
- K9 - Keighley/ Timetable
- K1 - Keighley/ Timetable
- K3 - Keighley/ Timetable
- 873 - Skipton - Ilkley/ Timetable
- 441 - Glusburn And Cross Hills - Skipton/ Timetable
- 62 - Ilkley - Keighley/ Timetable
- K2 - Keighley/ Timetable
- K7 - Keighley/ Timetable
- 864 - Malham - Skipton/ Timetable
- K4 - Cullingworth - Keighley/ Timetable
- 820 - Otley - Little Timble/ Timetable
- K11 - Keighley/ Timetable
- 866 - Keighley - Malham/ Timetable