S713 Line
Angourie to Palmers Island PS
Busways
Busways S713 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S713 bus (Palmers Island PS) has 6 stops departing from Pacific St at Lake St and ending at Palmers Island Public School, School Rd.
S713 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S713 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Palmers Island PS (6 stops)
Pacific St at Lake St
Honeyman Park, Lakes Bvd
Yamba Claude St
St James Primary School
Palm Lake Resort Yamba, Orion Dr
Palmers Island Public School, School Rd
S713 FAQ
What time does the S713 bus start operating?
Services on the S713 bus start at 08:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S713 bus stop working?
Services on the S713 bus stop at 08:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S713 bus arrive?
When does the Angourie to Palmers Island PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Angourie to Palmers Island PS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S713 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S713 bus stop.
S713 Bus Schedule
S713 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S713 (from Pacific St at Lake St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S713 (Palmers Island PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S713 line bus fare
Busways S713 (Palmers Island PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S713 (Busways)
The first stop of the S713 bus route is Pacific St at Lake St and the last stop is Palmers Island Public School, School Rd. S713 (Palmers Island PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S713 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S713 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S713 bus to take on your trip.
Line S713 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S713 (Palmers Island PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S713 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S713, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S513 - North Haven PS to Bonny Hills via Seafront Cct/ Timetable
- S566 - St Peter's Primary to Port Macquarie Bangalay Dr/ Timetable
- S484 - Crescent Head to Kempsey Adventist/ Timetable
- S457 - Port Macquarie to Telegraph Point PS via Kundabung/ Timetable
- S435 - Port Macquarie The Ruins Way to St Agnes' Primary/ Timetable
- S544 - Port Macquarie Adventist to Port Macquarie/ Timetable
- S489 - Bellimbopinni Sutherlands Lane to Kempsey Adventist via Smithtown/ Timetable
- S529 - Beechwood PS to Beechwood Mortons Creek Rd via Wauchope/ Timetable
- S499 - Port Macquarie Adventist to Herons Creek Pacific Hwy via King Creek/ Timetable
- S656 - Mackillop College (Junior) to Port Macquarie Lake Rd/ Timetable
- S478 - Millbank Hickeys Creek Rd to Hickeys Creek/ Timetable
- S653 - St Josephs Regional to Port Central/ Timetable
- S601 - Port Macquarie PS to Port Macquarie Sherwood Rd/ Timetable
- S453 - Port Macquarie Koala St to St Joseph's Regional/ Timetable
- S626 - Macleay Vocational to West Kempsey/ Timetable
- S495 - St Joseph's Regional to West Haven via Laurieton/ Timetable
- S592 - St Joseph's Regional to Port Macquarie Lord St/ Timetable
- S651 - Camden Haven HS to Batar Creek Batar Creek Rd/ Timetable
- S624 - Kempsey East PS to Kempsey via South Kempsey/ Timetable
- S429 - Port Macquarie Gordon St to Lake Cathie/ Timetable