S727 Line
Lilydale
Busways
Busways S727 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S727 bus (Lilydale) has 11 stops departing from South Grafton Public School, Vere St and ending at Winegrove Rd after Gorge Rd.
S727 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S727 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lilydale (11 stops)
South Grafton Public School, Vere St
Gillwinga Public School, Hyde St
St Joseph's Primary School, Hyde St
South Grafton High School, Stand B, Tyson St
Oliver St opp Presbyterian Church
Grafton High School, Mary St
Clarence Way opp 24
995 Clarence Way
Greberts Rd opp 59
Stuart St opp Copmanhurst Post Office
Winegrove Rd after Gorge Rd
S727 FAQ
What time does the S727 bus start operating?
Services on the S727 bus start at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S727 bus stop working?
Services on the S727 bus stop at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S727 bus arrive?
When does the Lilydale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lilydale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S727 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S727 bus stop.
S727 Bus Schedule
S727 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S727 (from South Grafton Public School, Vere St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S727 (Lilydale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S727 line bus fare
Busways S727 (Lilydale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S727 (Busways)
The first stop of the S727 bus route is South Grafton Public School, Vere St and the last stop is Winegrove Rd after Gorge Rd. S727 (Lilydale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S727 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S727 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S727 bus to take on your trip.
Line S727 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S727 (Lilydale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S727 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S727, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S566 - St Peter's Primary to Port Macquarie Bangalay Dr/ Timetable
- S484 - Crescent Head to Kempsey Adventist/ Timetable
- S514 - Camden Haven High to Bonny Hills via Laurieton/ Timetable
- S397 - Upper Pappinbarra to St Joseph's Primary/ Timetable
- S434 - Port Macquarie Jonas Absalom Dr to St Columba Anglican/ Timetable
- S390 - North Haven to Kendall PS/ Timetable
- S519 - Heritage Christian to Camden Head via Laurieton/ Timetable
- S960 - St Josephs Regional to Wauchope Showground/ Timetable
- S432 - Port Macquarie Lord St to St Joseph's Regional/ Timetable
- S655 - Mackillop College (Junior) to Port Macquarie Livingstone Rd/ Timetable
- S545 - St Joseph's Primary to Port Macquarie Amethyst Way/ Timetable
- S485 - Kempsey Adventist to Crescent Head PS/ Timetable
- S430 - Lake Cathie to St Agnes' Primary/ Timetable
- S540 - Wauchope PS to Pipeclay Rd/ Timetable
- S560 - Tacking Point PS to Port Macquarie Rushcutter Way/ Timetable
- S539 - Wauchope High to Wauchope Blackbutt Dr/ Timetable
- S532 - Beechwood PS to Bellangry Rd/ Timetable
- S524 - Port Macquarie Adventist to Wauchope/ Timetable
- S616 - Green Hill PS to Kempsey via Aldavilla Primary/ Timetable
- S442 - Settlement Point to St Joseph's Regional/ Timetable