SH5 Line
St Andrews High School - Kennoway
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland SH5 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SH5 bus (Overton Mains) has 64 stops departing from Bus Turning Circle, Bonnybank and ending at St Andrews High School, Overton Mains.
SH5 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:42. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the SH5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Overton Mains (64 stops)
Bus Turning Circle, Bonnybank
Law View Gardens, Bonnybank
Springbank, Kennoway
Cockburn House, Kennoway
Manse Park, Denhead
Langside Drive, Denhead
Denhead Turning Circle, Denhead
Langside Drive, Denhead
Manse Park, Denhead
New Road, Kennoway
Kennoway Shops, Kennoway
Sandy Brae - Top, Kennoway
Sandy Brae Industrial Estate, Kennoway
The Burns, Kennoway
Kennoway Burns - Top, Windygates
Works Depot, Windygates
Leven Road, Windygates
Levenbank Drive, Leven
Windygates Road, Mountfleurie
Turpie Road Turning Circle, Leven
Gardiner Crescent, Mountfleurie
Windygates Road, Mountfleurie
Diageo, Leven
Graham Avenue, Mountfleurie
Graham Crescent, Leven
Mountfleurie Primary School, Mountfleurie
Addison Crescent, Mountfleurie
Lawrence Drive, Mountfleurie
Co-Op Supermarket, Leven
Bawbee Bridge, Aberhill
Methilhaven Road, Aberhill
Bus Depot, Aberhill
Innerleven Church, Methil
Kirkland Gardens, Methil
Woodlands Nursery, Methil
The Big Tree, Methil
Toll Bar, Methil
Toll Avenue, Buckhaven
Methilhaven Home, Buckhaven
Starkies Wood, Buckhaven
Methilhaven Road, Buckhaven
Muiredge Surgery, Muiredge
Rosie Cottages, Mcduff
Alexander Street, Mcduff
Mcduff, East Wemyss
Cemetery, East Wemyss
School Wynd, East Wemyss
The Car Shed, East Wemyss
South Row, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Post Office, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Hugo Avenue, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Belvedere Hotel, West Wemyss
Post Office, West Wemyss
Belvedere Hotel, West Wemyss
West Wemyss Toll, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Bowhouse Farm, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Frances Industrial Estate, Dysart
Dysart Road End, Dysart
Boreland Place, Boreland
Frances Row, Boreland
Randolph Road, Gallatown
Mitchelston Estate, Gallatown
Carberry Place, Gallatown
St Andrews High School, Overton Mains
SH5 FAQ
What time does the SH5 bus start operating?
Services on the SH5 bus start at 07:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the SH5 bus stop working?
Services on the SH5 bus stop at 07:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the SH5 bus arrive?
When does the St Andrews High School - Kennoway Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Andrews High School - Kennoway Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland SH5 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The SH5 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a SH5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SH5 bus stop.
SH5 bus Schedule
SH5 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:42 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:42 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:42 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:42 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:42 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SH5 (from Bus Turning Circle, Bonnybank), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SH5 (Overton Mains) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
SH5 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland SH5 (Overton Mains) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
SH5 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the SH5 bus route is Bus Turning Circle, Bonnybank and the last stop is St Andrews High School, Overton Mains. SH5 (Overton Mains) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: SH5 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest SH5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SH5 bus to take on your trip.
Line SH5 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line SH5 (Overton Mains) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SH5 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line SH5, in Scotland
SH5 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- LG8 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- 27 - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- QA13 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- KR1 - Rosyth, Hilton Road - Kings Road Primary School/ Timetable
- 89B - Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road/ Timetable
- 31A - Dunfermline - Glenrothes/ Timetable
- MD15 - Leven - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- SR1 - Strathallan Primary School - Newliston/ Timetable
- QA7 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 36 - Glenrothes bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- 40 - Glenrothes Bus Station - Glenrothes Asda/ Timetable
- 9 - Laurencekirk - Montrose/ Timetable
- DF6 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- SH9 - St Andrews High School - Lumphinnans/ Timetable
- 31 - Dunfermline - Glenrothes/ Timetable
- BE10 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- QA11 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 58 - Blairgowrie - Perth/ Timetable
- CH2 - Stratheden - Castlehill Primary School/ Timetable
- X54 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable