T6 Line
Brecon - Swansea
Adventure Travel
Adventure Travel T6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T6 bus (Ystradgynlais) has 33 stops departing from Brecon Interchange 5, Brecon and ending at Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 4, Ystradgynlais.
Choose any of the T6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ystradgynlais (33 stops)
Brecon Interchange 5, Brecon
Free Street, Brecon
St David's Church, Llanfaes
St. Cattwg's Church, Llanspyddid
Aberbran Junction, Aberbran
Abercamlais Lodge, Trallong
Nant-Y-Gwreiddyn, Trallong
Post Office, Sennybridge
Lion Inn, Defynnog
Tanners Arms, Defynnog
Crai Turn, Cray
Tafarn-Y-Garreg, Glyntawe
Field Study Centre, Glyntawe
National Showcaves Of Wales , Glyntawe
Craig-Y-Nos Castle, Glyntawe
Tyrysgol Penwyllt Turn, Pen-Y-Cae
Pen-Y-Cae Inn, Pen-Y-Cae
Post Office, Ynyswen
St David`S Church, Ynyswen
Abercrave Inn, Abercraf
Pant-Y-Cwrt, Abercraf
Bryn Seion, Abercraf
Post Office, Abercraf
Rheolau Arms, Abercraf
Brickyard Cottages, Caer-Bont
Enterprise Park, Caer-Bont
Penrhos Social Club, Penrhos
Primary School, Penrhos
Peniel Chapel, Penrhos
Hendreladus, Penrhos
Stage One Garage, Ystradgynlais
Bryn Road, Ystradgynlais
Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 4, Ystradgynlais
T6 FAQ
What time does the T6 bus start operating?
Services on the T6 bus start at 19:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T6 bus stop working?
Services on the T6 bus stop at 19:15 on Sunday.
What time does the T6 bus arrive?
When does the Brecon - Swansea bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brecon - Swansea bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T6 bus stop.
T6 Bus Schedule
T6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:08 - 20:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 19:08 - 20:18 | 70 |
Tue | 19:08 - 20:18 | 70 |
Wed | 19:08 - 20:18 | 70 |
Thu | 19:08 - 20:18 | 70 |
Fri | 19:08 - 20:18 | 70 |
Sat | 19:08 - 20:18 | 70 |
Sun | 19:15 | Single departure |
Adventure Travel Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T6 (from Brecon Interchange 5, Brecon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T6 (Ystradgynlais) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adventure Travel info now.
T6 line bus fare
Adventure Travel T6 (Ystradgynlais) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adventure Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Adventure Travel’s official website.
T6 (Adventure Travel)
The first stop of the T6 bus route is Brecon Interchange 5, Brecon and the last stop is Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 4, Ystradgynlais. T6 (Ystradgynlais) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T6 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adventure Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest T6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T6 bus to take on your trip.
Line T6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T6 (Ystradgynlais) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T6 bus tracker or a live Adventure Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adventure Travel or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Adventure Travel and any bus, including line T6, in Wales
T6 - Alternative Directions
Adventure Travel Lines in Wales
- C1 - Culverhouse Cross - Pontprennau/ Timetable
- 102 - Glyncoch - Nantgarw via Pontypridd, Upper Boat Tesco/ Timetable
- 117 - Killay - Gower via Parkmill, Oxwich/ Timetable
- 112 - Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw/ Timetable
- 905 - Rhoose Railway Station - Rhoose Railway Station/ Timetable
- 65 - Bridgend - Talbot Green via Bryncethin, Heol, y, Cyw, Llanharan/ Timetable
- 18A - Ty Rhiw - Ffynnon Taf Primary School/ Timetable
- 100 - Barry - Calcot via Barry Island, Town Centre, Colcot/ Timetable
- 119 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay/ Timetable
- B3 - Barry - Barry via Cadoxton/ Timetable
- 835 - Ysgol Plasmawr School - Ely/ Timetable
- 815 - Splott - Ysgol Bro Edern via St Mellons/ Timetable
- 35 - Swansea - Llangyfelach via Brynhyfryd, Hollet Road/ Timetable
- 816 - Pentwyn Road - Llanishen High School/ Timetable
- 43 - Swansea - Morriston Hospital via Singleton Hospital/ Timetable
- 818 - Pentwyn Drive/Heddfaen South - Llanishrn High School/ Timetable
- 45 - Swansea - Morriston/ Timetable
- 115 - Burry Green - Gower Circular via Llanrhidian Cross, Reynoldston/ Timetable
- 806 - Ysgol Glantaf - Llanishen/ Timetable
- 88 - Barry - Penarth/ Timetable