X1 Line
Swansea - Bridgend
First South & West Wales
First South & West Wales X1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X1 bus (Port Talbot) has 14 stops departing from Swansea Bus Station Stand E, Swansea and ending at Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 6, Port Talbot.
Choose any of the X1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Port Talbot (14 stops)
Swansea Bus Station Stand E, Swansea
Sainsbury's Quay Parade, Swansea
Cape Horner, St Thomas
Old Police Station, Port Tennant
Union Inn, Port Tennant
Vale Of Neath, Port Tennant
Bay Campus, Crymlyn Burrows
Jersey Marine, Crymlyn Burrows
Briton Ferry Roundabout, Briton Ferry
Pinewood Terrace, Baglan
Baglan Railway Station, Baglan
Seaway Parade, Baglan
Neath Port Talbot Hospital, Aberavon
Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 6, Port Talbot
X1 FAQ
What time does the X1 bus start operating?
Services on the X1 bus start at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the X1 bus stop working?
Services on the X1 bus stop at 19:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the X1 bus arrive?
When does the Swansea - Bridgend bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Swansea - Bridgend bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a X1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X1 bus stop.
X1 Bus Schedule
X1 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 18:30 - 19:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 18:30 - 19:25 | 55 |
Tue | 18:30 - 19:25 | 55 |
Wed | 18:35 - 19:40 | 65 |
Thu | 18:30 - 19:25 | 55 |
Fri | 18:30 - 19:25 | 55 |
Sat | 18:30 - 19:25 | 55 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
First South & West Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on X1 (from Swansea Bus Station Stand E, Swansea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X1 (Port Talbot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First South & West Wales info now.
X1 line bus fare
First South & West Wales X1 (Port Talbot) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First South & West Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First South & West Wales’s official website.
X1 (First South & West Wales)
The first stop of the X1 bus route is Swansea Bus Station Stand E, Swansea and the last stop is Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 6, Port Talbot. X1 (Port Talbot) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: X1 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First South & West Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest X1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X1 bus to take on your trip.
Line X1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line X1 (Port Talbot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X1 bus tracker or a live First South & West Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First South & West Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for First South & West Wales and any bus, including line X1, in Wales
X1 - Alternative Directions
First South & West Wales Lines in Wales
- 92 - Singleton Campus - Bay Campus/ Timetable
- 127 - Ammanford - Garnswllt/ Timetable
- 16 - Swansea - Pontarddulais/ Timetable
- 907 - Neath - Coelbren./ Timetable
- 4 - Singleton Hospital - Morriston Hospital/ Timetable
- 51 - Swansea - Fabian Way Park & Ride/ Timetable
- 3A - Swansea - Bracelet Bay/ Timetable
- N92 - Singleton Campus - Bay Campus/ Timetable
- 24 - Swansea - Morriston Hospital/ Timetable
- 20 - Swansea - Derlwyn via Killay, Sketty, Uplands/ Timetable
- 55 - Neath - Pontneddfechan/ Timetable
- 304 - Llantwit Major - Cardiff/ Timetable
- 29 - Swansea - Tycoch/ Timetable
- 197 - Llanelli - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 145 - Ammanford (Bus Station) - Ammanford (Bus Station)/ Timetable
- L4 - Llanelli - Llundain Fach/ Timetable
- L2 - Llanelli (Bus Station) - Llanelli (Bus Station)/ Timetable
- 964 - Visteon Club (S) - Swansea College (SW)/ Timetable
- X5 - Swansea - Neath/ Timetable
- 63 - Porthcawl - Bridgend/ Timetable