X21 Line
Blackwood - Cwmbran
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales X21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X21 bus (Blackwood) has 23 stops departing from Cwmbran Bus Station Stand F, Cwmbran and ending at Blackwood Bus Station Stand 9, Blackwood.
Choose any of the X21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blackwood (23 stops)
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand F, Cwmbran
Llantarnam Grange, Cwmbran
Trussel Road, Northville
Avondale Close, Pontrhydyrun
Ashbridge, Pontrhydyrun
Hafodyrynys Hotel, Hafodyrynys
Woodside Terrace, Hafodyrynys
Old Navigation, Crumlin
The Square, Crumlin
Mining School Hill, Crumlin
North Road, Newbridge
Masons Arms, Newbridge
Beulah Baptist Church, Newbridge
Co-Op, Newbridge
The Memo, Newbridge
Highfield Court, Newbridge
The Red Lion, Newbridge
Pennar Close, Pentwynmawr
Ton-Y-Pistyll Road, Pentwynmawr
Three Horseshoes, Pentwynmawr
White Hart Lane, Pentwynmawr
Blackwood Gate Retail Park, Blackwood
Blackwood Bus Station Stand 9, Blackwood
X21 FAQ
What time does the X21 bus start operating?
Services on the X21 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the X21 bus stop working?
Services on the X21 bus stop at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the X21 bus arrive?
When does the Blackwood - Cwmbran Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blackwood - Cwmbran Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a X21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X21 bus stop.
X21 bus Schedule
X21 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:50 - 20:00 | 15 |
Tue | 04:50 - 20:00 | 15 |
Wed | 04:50 - 20:00 | 15 |
Thu | 04:50 - 20:00 | 15 |
Fri | 04:50 - 20:00 | 15 |
Sat | 04:50 - 20:00 | 15 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South Wales bus Service Alerts
See all updates on X21 (from Cwmbran Bus Station Stand F, Cwmbran), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X21 (Blackwood) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
X21 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales X21 (Blackwood) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
X21 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the X21 bus route is Cwmbran Bus Station Stand F, Cwmbran and the last stop is Blackwood Bus Station Stand 9, Blackwood. X21 (Blackwood) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: X21 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest X21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X21 bus to take on your trip.
Line X21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line X21 (Blackwood) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X21 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line X21, in Wales
X21 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 14 - Aberdare - Glynhafod/ Timetable
- 8 - Glynhafod - Morfa Glas/ Timetable
- 9 - Glynhafod - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- 61 - Aberdare - Cardiff/ Timetable
- 11 - Cwmbran - Pontypool/ Timetable
- 95C - Newbridge School - Llanhilleth or Crosskeys/ Timetable
- X24 - Blaenavon - Newport/ Timetable
- 7 - Cwmbran - Hollybush/ Timetable
- 151 - Blackwood - Newport/ Timetable
- 6 - Cwmbran - Ty Canol/ Timetable
- X3 - Pontypool - Cardiff/ Timetable
- 95A - Newbridge School - Llanhilleth or Crosskeys/ Timetable
- 1 - Cwmbran - Thornhill/ Timetable
- 113 - Aberdare - Cwmbach/ Timetable
- 10 - Garndiffaith - Pontypool/ Timetable
- 21 - Blackwood - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- 11 - Aberdare - Cwmdare/ Timetable
- 95 - Aberdare - Perthcelyn/ Timetable
- 17 - Pontypool - Wainfelin/ Timetable
- 60 - Aberdare - Cardiff/ Timetable