X60 Line
Newport - Monmouth
Newport Bus
Newport Bus X60 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X60 bus (Monmouth) has 19 stops departing from Friars Walk 10, Newport and ending at Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1, Monmouth.
Choose any of the X60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Monmouth (19 stops)
Friars Walk 10, Newport
Newport Cenotaph, Newport
Maindee Library, Maindee
Maindee Square, Maindee
Eveswell School, Maindee
Walmer Road, Maindee
Beechwood Park, Beechwood
Acacia Avenue, Somerton
Farmwood Close, Lawrence Hill
Glanwern Grove, Bishpool
Man Of Gwent, Bishpool
Bishpool Lane, Bishpool
Royal Oak
Celtic Manor & Icc, Coldra
Olway Bridge, Usk
Greyhound Inn, Usk
Clock Tower, Usk
Cinderhill, Over Monnow
Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1, Monmouth
X60 FAQ
What time does the X60 bus start operating?
Services on the X60 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X60 bus stop working?
Services on the X60 bus stop at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X60 bus arrive?
When does the Newport - Monmouth Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newport - Monmouth Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a X60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X60 bus stop.
X60 bus Schedule
X60 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 06:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:00 - 06:40 | 40 |
Tue | 06:00 - 06:40 | 40 |
Wed | 06:00 - 06:40 | 40 |
Thu | 06:00 - 06:40 | 40 |
Fri | 06:00 - 06:40 | 40 |
Sat | 06:10 - 07:10 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on X60 (from Friars Walk 10, Newport), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X60 (Monmouth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newport Bus info now.
X60 line bus fare
Newport Bus X60 (Monmouth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newport Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newport Bus’s official website.
X60 (Newport Bus)
The first stop of the X60 bus route is Friars Walk 10, Newport and the last stop is Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1, Monmouth. X60 (Monmouth) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: X60 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newport Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest X60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X60 bus to take on your trip.
Line X60 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line X60 (Monmouth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X60 bus tracker or a live Newport Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newport Bus or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Newport Bus and any bus, including line X60, in Wales
X60 - Alternative Directions
Newport Bus Lines in Wales
- SJ3 - Victoria Avenue - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- T7 - Magor - Bristol via Chepstow, Cribbs Causeway/ Timetable
- 21 - Newport Retail Park - Newport/ Timetable
- 2 - Newport - Gaer/ Timetable
- A3 - Abergavenny - Brynmawr via Clydach/ Timetable
- SJ1 - Ringland - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 29 - Newport - Cwmbran via Ponthir, The Grange Hospital/ Timetable
- 30 - Cardiff - Newport/ Timetable
- YGI3 - Caerleon Road - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed/ Timetable
- SJ10 - Bettws - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 8A - Newport - Ringland/ Timetable
- 14 - Newport - Newport via Allt yr yn, Ridgeway/ Timetable
- 19 - Newport Bus Station - Malpas Court/ Timetable
- X30 - Newport - Cardiff via University Hospital (Heath)/ Timetable
- X74 - Newport - Chepstow via Portskewett, Rogiet, Glan Llyn, Newport Retail Park/ Timetable
- SJ15 - Afon Village - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 69 - Chepstow - Monmouth/ Timetable
- SJ6 - Barrack Hill - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- C3 - Chepstow - Garden City/ Timetable