C3 Line
Chepstow - Garden City
Newport Bus
Newport Bus C3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C3 bus (Chepstow) is a circular line with 5 stops departing from Chepstow Bus Station Stand 4, Chepstow.
Choose any of the C3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chepstow (5 stops)
Chepstow Bus Station Stand 4, Chepstow
Chepstow Tesco, Chepstow
Garden City Way, Hardwick Village
Waters Road, Hardwick Village
Chepstow Bus Station Stand 4, Chepstow
C3 FAQ
What time does the C3 bus start operating?
Services on the C3 bus start at 09:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C3 bus stop working?
Services on the C3 bus stop at 17:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C3 bus arrive?
When does the Chepstow - Garden City Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chepstow - Garden City Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C3 bus stop.
C3 bus Schedule
C3 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:03 - 17:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:03 - 17:03 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 09:03 - 17:03 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 09:03 - 17:03 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 09:03 - 17:03 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 09:03 - 17:03 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | 09:03 - 17:03 | 120 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C3 (from Chepstow Bus Station Stand 4, Chepstow), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C3 (Chepstow) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newport Bus info now.
C3 line bus fare
Newport Bus C3 (Chepstow) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newport Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newport Bus’s official website.
C3 (Newport Bus)
The first stop of the C3 bus route is Chepstow Bus Station Stand 4, Chepstow and the last stop is Chepstow Bus Station Stand 4, Chepstow. C3 (Chepstow) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C3 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newport Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest C3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C3 bus to take on your trip.
Line C3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C3 (Chepstow) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C3 bus tracker or a live Newport Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newport Bus or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Newport Bus and any bus, including line C3, in Wales
Newport Bus Lines in Wales
- 37 - Newport - Rhiwderin/ Timetable
- JF1 - Newport Bus Station - John Frost School/ Timetable
- 74 - Newport - Chepstow via Portskewett, Rogiet, Underwood/ Timetable
- 68 - Abergavenny - Monmouth/ Timetable
- X74 - Newport - Chepstow via Portskewett, Rogiet, Glan Llyn, Newport Retail Park/ Timetable
- SJ6 - Barrack Hill - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 63 - Cwmbran - Chepstow via Pontypool, Usk/ Timetable
- SJ2 - Newport - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- B2 - Foxgloves - Bassaleg School/ Timetable
- 16A - Newport - Bettws/ Timetable
- 41 - Newport - Newport/ Timetable
- 14 - Newport - Newport via Allt yr yn, Ridgeway/ Timetable
- JF2 - Pillgwenlly - John Frost School/ Timetable
- 12 - Newport - Sainsbury's/ Timetable
- 26C - Newport - St. Julians via Beaufort Road/ Timetable
- SJ1 - Ringland - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- SJ3 - Victoria Avenue - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 74C - Newport - Underwood via Glan Llyn/ Timetable
- X30 - Newport - Cardiff via University Hospital (Heath)/ Timetable