21 Line
Newport Retail Park - Newport
Newport Bus
Newport Bus 21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Liswerry) has 31 stops departing from Friars Walk 5, Newport and ending at Newport Retail Park, Liswerry.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Liswerry (31 stops)
Friars Walk 5, Newport
Clarence Place, Newport
Gloster Road, Barnardtown
Durham Road, Barnardtown
St Julian's School, St Julians
Merlin Crescent, St Julians
Cwrt Gwen John, St Julians
Caldy Close, St Julians
Vale View, St Julians
Hove Avenue, Beechwood
Chwarel Court, Beechwood
Chaucer Road, Beechwood
Wordsworth Road, Beechwood
Beechwood Park, Beechwood
Acacia Avenue, Somerton
Farmwood Close, Lawrence Hill
Glanwern Grove, Bishpool
Man Of Gwent, Bishpool
Bishpool Lane, Bishpool
Bishpool Court, Bishpool
Treberth Crescent, Treberth
Treberth Grove, Treberth
Hawkins Cresent, Ringland
Ringland Centre, Ringland
Milton Primary School, Ringland
Playford Crescent, Ringland
Tippett Close, Ringland
Ringwood Place, Ringland
Stanford Road, Ringland
Penkin Hill South, Alway
Newport Retail Park, Liswerry
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 09:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 16:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Newport Retail Park - Newport bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newport Retail Park - Newport bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 Bus Schedule
21 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:55 - 16:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:55 - 16:26 | 120 - 144 |
Tue | 09:55 - 16:26 | 120 - 144 |
Wed | 09:55 - 16:26 | 120 - 144 |
Thu | 09:55 - 16:26 | 120 - 144 |
Fri | 09:55 - 16:26 | 120 - 144 |
Sat | 09:55 - 16:50 | 120 - 164 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Friars Walk 5, Newport), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Liswerry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newport Bus info now.
21 line bus fare
Newport Bus 21 (Liswerry) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newport Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newport Bus’s official website.
21 (Newport Bus)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Friars Walk 5, Newport and the last stop is Newport Retail Park, Liswerry. 21 (Liswerry) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newport Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Liswerry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live Newport Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newport Bus or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Newport Bus and any bus, including line 21, in Wales
21 - Alternative Directions
Newport Bus Lines in Wales
- 16C - Newport - Newport/ Timetable
- 14 - Newport - Newport via Allt yr yn, Ridgeway/ Timetable
- 72 - Chepstow - Mitcheldean via Lydney, Cinderford/ Timetable
- 41 - Newport - Newport/ Timetable
- 68 - Abergavenny - Monmouth/ Timetable
- C4 - Chepstow - Beachley via Sedbury/ Timetable
- 35 - Newport - Duffryn/ Timetable
- 40 - Newport - Newport/ Timetable
- SJ15 - Afon Village - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 31A - Newport - St Brides via Castleton, Lighthouse Park/ Timetable
- 20 - Newport Retail Park - Newport/ Timetable
- YGI2 - Newport Bus Station - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed/ Timetable
- R2 - Pontymister - Ynysddu/ Timetable
- 74 - Newport - Chepstow via Portskewett, Rogiet, Underwood/ Timetable
- SJ11 - Newport - St Joseph's RC High School via Pillgwenlly/ Timetable
- 29A - Newport - Cwmbran via Ponthir, The Grange Hospital/ Timetable
- 43 - Newport - Newport Retail Park/ Timetable
- SJ6 - Barrack Hill - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- YGI3 - Caerleon Road - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed/ Timetable
- 16A - Newport - Bettws/ Timetable