觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE
MTR
MTR 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway (往黃埔 To Whampoa) has 14 stations departing from 觀塘 Kwun Tong and ending at 黃埔 Whampoa.
Choose any of the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 往黃埔 To Whampoa (14 stops)
觀塘 Kwun Tong
牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok
九龍灣 Kowloon Bay
彩虹 Choi Hung
鑽石山 Diamond Hill
黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin
樂富 LOK Fu
九龍塘 Kowloon Tong
石硤尾 Shek Kip Mei
太子 Prince Edward
旺角 Mong Kok
油麻地 Yau MA Tei
何文田 Ho Man Tin
黃埔 Whampoa
觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE FAQ
What time does the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway start operating?
Services on the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway start at 00:06 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway stop working?
Services on the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway stop at 23:58 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway arrive?
When does the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE Subway line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE Subway line that is closest to your location.
Does the MTR 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway station.
觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway Schedule
觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:06 - 23:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:06 - 23:58 | 2 - 5 |
Mon | 00:06 - 23:58 | 2 - 4 |
Tue | 00:06 - 23:58 | 2 - 4 |
Wed | 00:06 - 23:58 | 2 - 5 |
Thu | 00:06 - 23:58 | 2 - 4 |
Fri | 00:06 - 23:58 | 2 - 4 |
Sat | 00:06 - 23:58 | 2 - 5 |
MTR subway Service Alerts
See all updates on 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE (from 觀塘 Kwun Tong), including real-time status info, subway delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE (往黃埔 To Whampoa) and track the subway as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 港鐵 MTR info now.
觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE line subway fare
MTR 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE (往黃埔 To Whampoa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTR tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 港鐵 MTR’s official website.
觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE (MTR)
The first stop of the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway route is 觀塘 Kwun Tong and the last stop is 黃埔 Whampoa. 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE (往黃埔 To Whampoa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE has 14 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTR suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway to take on your trip.
Line 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE Real Time Subway Tracker
Track line 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE (往黃埔 To Whampoa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway tracker or a live MTR subway tracker app and never miss your subway.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTR or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for MTR and any subway, including line 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE, in Hong Kong
觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE - Alternative Directions
MTR Lines in Hong Kong
- 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE - 東涌 Tung Chung - 香港 Hong Kong東涌 Tung Chung - 香港 Hong Kong/ Schedule
- 機場快綫 AIRPORT EXPRESS - 博覽館 AsiaWorld-Expo - 香港 Hong Kong博覽館 AsiaWorld-Expo - 香港 Hong Kong/ Schedule
- 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE - 金鐘 Admiralty - 羅湖/落馬洲 Lo Wu / Lok Ma Chau金鐘 Admiralty - 羅湖/落馬洲 Lo Wu / Lok Ma Chau/ Schedule
- 屯馬綫 TUEN MA LINE - 屯門 Tuen Mun - 烏溪沙 Wu Kai Sha屯門 Tuen Mun - 烏溪沙 Wu Kai Sha/ Schedule
- 南港島綫 SOUTH ISLAND LINE - 金鐘 Admiralty - 海怡半島 South Horizons金鐘 Admiralty - 海怡半島 South Horizons/ Schedule
- 港島綫 ISLAND LINE - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 柴灣 Chai Wan堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 柴灣 Chai Wan/ Schedule
- 將軍澳綫 TSEUNG KWAN O LINE - 北角 North Point - 寶琳 Po Lam / 康城 LOHAS Park北角 North Point - 寶琳 Po Lam / 康城 LOHAS Park/ Schedule
- 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE - 中環 Central - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan中環 Central - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan/ Schedule
- 迪士尼綫 DISNEYLAND RESORT LINE - 欣澳 Sunny Bay - 迪士尼 Disneyland Resort欣澳 Sunny Bay - 迪士尼 Disneyland Resort/ Schedule