025 Line
Vicente de Carvalho / Jardim Progresso - Circular
City + (Guarujá)
City + (Guarujá) 025 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 025 bus (Terminal V. De Carvalho/ Jardim Progresso/ Vl. Aurea/ Prainha (Circular)) is a circular line with 46 stops departing from Terminal Nelly Peyres Sobral.
Choose any of the 025 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal V. De Carvalho/ Jardim Progresso/ Vl. Aurea/ Prainha (Circular) (46 stops)
Terminal Nelly Peyres Sobral
Rua Maranhão X Rua Amauri
Rua Maranhão X Rua Paraná
Rua Maranhão X Rua Floriano Peixoto
Rua Floriano Peixoto X Rua Henchi Matsumoto
Av. Guilherme Backeuser X Rua Mato Grosso
Rua Mato Grosso X Av. Santos Dumont
Rua Capitão Lessa, 46
Av. Presidente Vargas X Av. Osvaldo Cruz
Av. Presidente Vargas X Rua Santa Luzia
Av. Presidente Vargas (Cemitério)
Avenida Aurea Gonzales De Conde, 223
Rua Pe. Levino Galli X Av. Mauro Rubens Nogueira De Sá
Rua Josefa Hermínia Caldas X Rua Dickinson Rodrigues
Rua Josefa Hermínia Caldas (E.M. Lucia Flora Dos Santos)
Rua Josefa Hermínia Caldas X Rua Sebastião De Souza Soares
Rua Josefa Hermínia Caldas (Campinho Do Jacaré)
Rua Josefa Hermínia Caldas X Rua Octacílio Faustino Dos Santos
Rua Martnha Boldrini Pirani X Rua Doná Risoleta De Moraes
Rua Martinha Boldrini Pirani X Rua Sebastião De Souza Soares
Rua Martinha Boldrini Pirani X Rua Gentil Félix De Souza
Rua Gentil Félix De Souza X Av. João Batista Furlani
Av. Áurea Gonzales De Conde X Rua Matão
Rua Áurea Gonzales De Conde X Av. Francisco Castro
Av. Francisco De Castro (E.M. Angelina Daige)
Av. Francisco De Castro X Av. Severo Condé Y Condé
Alameda Duartina, 197
Av. Jesus Castro X Rua Capão Bonito
Av. Luciano De Castro X Av. Acaraú
Av. São João, X Av. Atlântica
Rua São João 933
Rua São João 779
Rua São João 553
Rua São João 401-425
Rua São João (Farmácia Do Cidadão - Vicente De Carvalho)
Av. Santos Dumont X Av. Guarujá
Rua Epitácio Pessoa 211-327
Rua Epitácio Pessoa 161
Rua Epitácio Pessoa 51-69
Rua Santo Amaro 435
Rua Santo Amaro 315
Rua Santo Amaro 1-35
Rua Castro Alves 63-73
Rua Castro Alves 195
Avenida Thiago Ferreira, 287
Terminal Nelly Peyres Sobral
025 FAQ
What time does the 025 bus start operating?
Services on the 025 bus start at 05:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 025 bus stop working?
Services on the 025 bus stop at 20:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 025 bus arrive?
When does the Vicente de Carvalho / Jardim Progresso - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vicente de Carvalho / Jardim Progresso - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 025 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 025 bus stop.
City + (Guarujá) 025 bus Route Map - Terminal V. De Carvalho/ Jardim Progresso/ Vl. Aurea/ Prainha (Circular)
025 Bus Schedule
025 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 20:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:05 - 20:35 | 50 - 55 |
Tue | 05:05 - 20:35 | 50 - 55 |
Wed | 05:05 - 20:35 | 50 - 55 |
Thu | 05:05 - 20:35 | 50 - 55 |
Fri | 05:05 - 20:35 | 50 - 55 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
City + (Guarujá) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 025 (from Terminal Nelly Peyres Sobral), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 025 (Terminal V. De Carvalho/ Jardim Progresso/ Vl. Aurea/ Prainha (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all City + (Guarujá) info now.
025 line bus fare
City + (Guarujá) 025 (Terminal V. De Carvalho/ Jardim Progresso/ Vl. Aurea/ Prainha (Circular)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about City + (Guarujá) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or City + (Guarujá)’s official website.
025 (City + (Guarujá))
The first stop of the 025 bus route is Terminal Nelly Peyres Sobral and the last stop is Terminal Nelly Peyres Sobral. 025 (Terminal V. De Carvalho/ Jardim Progresso/ Vl. Aurea/ Prainha (Circular)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 025 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you City + (Guarujá) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga, and helps to find the closest 025 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 025 bus to take on your trip.
Line 025 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 025 (Terminal V. De Carvalho/ Jardim Progresso/ Vl. Aurea/ Prainha (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 025 bus tracker or a live City + (Guarujá) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for City + (Guarujá) or a trip planner for ferry, bus, light rail, funicular, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga. The trip planner shows updated data for City + (Guarujá) and any bus, including line 025, in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
City + (Guarujá) Lines in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
- 090 - Morrinhos / Perequê (via Vila Edna/ Túnel/ Península)/ Schedule
- 060 - Conceiçãozinha/ Schedule
- 038 - Morrinhos / Terminal Ferry Boat (Direto)/ Schedule
- 110 - Perequê / Terminal Vicente de Carvalho (Direto)/ Schedule
- 026N - Ferry Boat / Morrinhos/ Schedule
- 092 - Pedreira / Vicente de Carvalho (via Vila Baiana/ Av. Oswaldo Cruz)/ Schedule
- 003 - Vicente de Carvalho / Ferry Boat (Direto)/ Schedule
- 053 - Morrinhos / Guaiúba (via Cachoeira)/ Schedule
- 055 - Perequê / Terminal Vicente de Carvalho (via Peninsula/ Av. Oswaldo Cruz)/ Schedule
- 033 - Vicente de Carvalho / Terminal Ferry Boat (Via Vila Áurea)/ Schedule
- 093 - Ferry Boat / Unaerp (Direto)/ Schedule
- 041 - Vicente de Carvalho / Santa Cruz (via VL Áurea/ Centro/ Guaiúba)/ Schedule
- 115 - Terminal Vicente de Carvalho / Centro (via Jardim Progresso/ Vila Áurea)/ Schedule
- 091 - Morrinhos - Terminal Vicente de Carvalho (Via Pista)/ Schedule
- 051 - Pq. da Montanha / Vic. de Carvalho (via Morrinhos/ Cachoeira)/ Schedule
- 010 - Perequê / Península (Via Jardim Acapulco / Maré Mansa)/ Schedule
- 055-21 - Perequê (Ponto 5) / Vicente de Carvalho (Via Peninsula/ Av. Oswaldo Cruz)/ Schedule
- 202-10 - Ferry Boat/ UPA Perequê - Executiva/ Schedule
- 040 - Perequê / Guaiuba (Via Maré Mansa/ Pedreira/ Centro)/ Schedule
- 027 - Terminal Parque da Montanha / Terminal Ferry Boat/ Schedule