030 Line
Nossa Senhora da Penha / Centro
Consórcio NovoTrans
Consórcio NovoTrans 030 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 030 bus (Nossa Senhora Da Penha) has 20 stops departing from Terminal Rua 25 De Março and ending at Rua Celcino Pimenta, 15.
Choose any of the 030 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nossa Senhora Da Penha (20 stops)
Terminal Rua 25 De Março
Cartório Braga
Avenida Beira-Rio, 2-150
Terminal Beira-Rio
Rua Bernardo Horta, 198
Supermercados Perim
Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim
Rua Costa Pereira, 39
Avenida Monte Castelo, 9
Rua Barão De Mauá, 61
Rua Barao Maua, 27
Rua Barão De Mauá, 26
Rua Manoel Fonseca, 2-72
Rua Anacleto Ramos, 78
Rua Anacleto Ramos, 112
Rua José Rebelo, 47
Rua Nilo Peçanha, 104
Rua Santa Teresinha, 423
Rua Irineu Hermógenes Dos Santos, 30
Rua Celcino Pimenta, 15
030 FAQ
What time does the 030 bus start operating?
Services on the 030 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 030 bus stop working?
Services on the 030 bus stop at 19:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 030 bus arrive?
When does the Nossa Senhora da Penha / Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nossa Senhora da Penha / Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Consórcio NovoTrans 030 bus line run on Independence day?
The 030 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 030 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 030 bus stop.
Consórcio NovoTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 030 (from Terminal Rua 25 De Março), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 030 (Nossa Senhora Da Penha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio NovoTrans info now.
030 line bus fare
Consórcio NovoTrans 030 (Nossa Senhora Da Penha) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio NovoTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio NovoTrans’s official website.
030 (Consórcio NovoTrans)
The first stop of the 030 bus route is Terminal Rua 25 De Março and the last stop is Rua Celcino Pimenta, 15. 030 (Nossa Senhora Da Penha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 030 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio NovoTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 030 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 030 bus to take on your trip.
Line 030 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 030 (Nossa Senhora Da Penha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 030 bus tracker or a live Consórcio NovoTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio NovoTrans or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio NovoTrans and any bus, including line 030, in Vitoria
030 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio NovoTrans Lines in Vitoria
- 044 - Village da Luz / Centro (via Alto Novo Parque)/ Schedule
- 081 - Caiçara / Centro / Alto Amarelo/ Schedule
- 060 - Valão / Centro (via Vila Rica)/ Schedule
- 205 - Ilha da Luz / Cobiça/ Schedule
- 207 - Ilha da Luz / Gruta/ Schedule
- 110 - Rodoviária / Burarama (via Pacotuba)/ Schedule
- 150 - Rodoviária / Itaoca/ Schedule
- 087 - Residencial Esperança / Centro/ Schedule
- 406 - Circular Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 113 - Rodoviária / Conduru (via Coutinho)/ Schedule
- 032 - Alto Independência / Centro/ Schedule
- 112 - Rodoviária / Pedra Lisa (via Monte Alegre)/ Schedule
- 082 - Alto Monte Cristo / Centro/ Schedule
- 072 - BNH / Centro/ Schedule
- 050 - Alto Zumbi / Centro/ Schedule
- 072.1 - SEST-SENAT / Centro (via BNH)/ Schedule
- 051 - Parque Laranjeiras / Centro/ Schedule
- 019 - Shangrilá / Centro (via Amarelo)/ Schedule
- 084 - São Lucas / Centro/ Schedule