072.1 Line
Centro
Consórcio NovoTrans
Consórcio NovoTrans 072.1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 072.1 bus (Centro) has 32 stops departing from Sest/Senat and ending at Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim.
Choose any of the 072.1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (32 stops)
Sest/Senat
Avenida Fiovarante Cipriano, 7
Es-482, 9
Rodovia Engenheiro Fabiano Vivacqua, 335
Praça Adrião Coelho F. Salomé, 10
Rua Pacífico Pezodipane, 39
Rua José Rodrigues, 2
Avenida Alan Kardec, 199
Rua Carlos Marão, 15
Rua Alcebíades José Sobreira, 56
Rua João Misse, 325
Rua Sebastião Lacerda, 11
Rua Alcebíades José Sobreira, 55
Rua Alcebíades José Sobreira, 41
Rua Raul Nassar, 10
Rodovia Engenheiro Fabiano Vivacqua, 1
Trevo Do Bnh
Rodovia Gumercindo Moura Nunes, 3791-4205
Avenida Leopoldino Smazaro, 2-32
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 1092
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 395
Rua Linha Vermelha Félix Cheim, 2667-2819
Rua Linha Vermelha Félix Cheim, 2499-2579
Rua Santos Passoni, 30
Avenida José Félix Cheim, 29
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 179
Rodovia Gumercindo Moura Nunes, 1361-1407
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 747-923
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 507-551
Policlinica Municipal
Supermercados Perim
Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim
072.1 FAQ
What time does the 072.1 bus start operating?
Services on the 072.1 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 072.1 bus stop working?
Services on the 072.1 bus stop at 19:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 072.1 bus arrive?
When does the Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 072.1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 072.1 bus stop.
072.1 Bus Schedule
072.1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 19:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 19:25 | 30 - 204 |
Tue | 07:25 - 19:25 | 30 - 204 |
Wed | 07:25 - 19:25 | 30 - 204 |
Thu | 07:25 - 19:25 | 30 - 204 |
Fri | 07:25 - 19:25 | 30 - 204 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Consórcio NovoTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 072.1 (from Sest/Senat), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 072.1 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio NovoTrans info now.
072.1 line bus fare
Consórcio NovoTrans 072.1 (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio NovoTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio NovoTrans’s official website.
072.1 (Consórcio NovoTrans)
The first stop of the 072.1 bus route is Sest/Senat and the last stop is Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim. 072.1 (Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 072.1 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio NovoTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 072.1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 072.1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 072.1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 072.1 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 072.1 bus tracker or a live Consórcio NovoTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio NovoTrans or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio NovoTrans and any bus, including line 072.1, in Vitoria
072.1 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio NovoTrans Lines in Vitoria
- 031/062 - Nossa Senhora Aparecida / Alto Vila Rica/ Schedule
- 021 - Coronel Borges / Centro/ Schedule
- 063 - Residencial Otílio Roncetti / Centro (via Valão)/ Schedule
- 130.1 - Moitão / Rodoviária (via Córrego dos Monos)/ Schedule
- 202 - Circular Santa Cecília/ Schedule
- 131 - Rodoviária / Córrego do Braz/ Schedule
- 121 - Soturno / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 020 - Alto Bela Vista / Centro (via Costa e Silva)/ Schedule
- 065 - Residencial Otílio Roncetti / Centro (via Km 90)/ Schedule
- 406 - Circular Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 811 - Hospital Unimed / Centro / Ruy Pinto Bandeira/ Schedule
- 113 - Rodoviária / Conduru (via Coutinho)/ Schedule
- 130 - Córrego dos Monos / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 112 - Rodoviária / Pedra Lisa (via Monte Alegre)/ Schedule
- 072 - BNH / Centro/ Schedule
- 050 - Alto Zumbi / Centro/ Schedule
- 051 - Parque Laranjeiras / Centro/ Schedule
- 070 - Gilson Carone / Centro (via Vila Rica)/ Schedule
- 010 - São Geraldo / Centro (via Amarelo)/ Schedule
- 813 - Grota Fria / Centro/ Schedule