031 Line
Ilha do Príncipe / São Benedito via Reta da Penha
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 031 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 031 bus (São Benedito) has 49 stops departing from Avenida Dário Lourenço De Souza, 72 and ending at São Benedito.
031 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 21:30. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 031 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: São Benedito (49 stops)
Avenida Dário Lourenço De Souza, 72
Morro Do Pinto
Rua Dom Benedito, 117
Avenida Dário Lourenço De Souza, 1131-1299
Avenida Dário Lourenço De Souza, 1071-1081
Av Dário Lourenço De Souza, 56
Escola Da Ciência - Biologia E História
Clínica Dos Acidentados
Centro Esportivo Tancredo De Almeida Neves
Tancredão
Rodoviária De Vitória (Linhas Municipais)
Galpões Da Codesa
Palácio Anchieta
Praça Pio XII
Praça Getúlio Vargas
Colégio Salesiano
Der-Es
Inss
Ginásio Do Álvares Cabral
Clube Álvares Cabral
Instituto Luiz Braille
Avenida Marechal Mascarenhas De Moraes, 2706
Hortomercado
Praça Do Papa
Avenida Nossa Senhora Dos Navegantes, 1140-1210
Shopping Vitória
Praça Da Ciência
Praça Dos Desejos
Edifício Paola
Avenida Desembargador Santos Neves, 551
Avenida Desembargador Santos Neves, 389
Shopping Boulevard Da Praia - Entrada Lateral
Praça Rotary | Centro Da Praia Shopping
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1030
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1429
Petrobras
Emescam - Escola De Medicina Da Santa Casa De Misericórdia
Ponto Final Linha 101
Unidade De Saúde Dr. José Moysés
Rua Das Palmeiras, 815
Rua Das Palmeiras, 451-455
Praça De Itararé
Rua Das Palmeiras, 25
Avenida Robert Kennedy, 350
Rua Raimundo Custódio Rodrigues, 28
Bairro Da Penha
Rua Vitor Finamore, 62
Rua Tenente Setubal, 215
São Benedito
031 FAQ
What time does the 031 bus start operating?
Services on the 031 bus start at 21:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 031 bus stop working?
Services on the 031 bus stop at 21:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 031 bus arrive?
When does the Ilha do Príncipe / São Benedito via Reta da Penha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ilha do Príncipe / São Benedito via Reta da Penha bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 031 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 031 bus stop.
031 Bus Schedule
031 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:50 | Single departure |
Mon | 21:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 21:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 21:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 21:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 21:30 | Single departure |
Sat | 21:50 | Single departure |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 031 (from Avenida Dário Lourenço De Souza, 72), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 031 (São Benedito) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
031 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 031 (São Benedito) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
031 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 031 bus route is Avenida Dário Lourenço De Souza, 72 and the last stop is São Benedito. 031 (São Benedito) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 031 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 031 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 031 bus to take on your trip.
Line 031 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 031 (São Benedito) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 031 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 031, in Vitoria
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 917 - T. Campo Grande / Areinha via Caxias do Sul - Circular/ Schedule
- 594 - Vila Merlo / T. Carapina via Rua 2 Igrejas / Morrinhos/ Schedule
- 585 - T. Itaparica / Jardim Botânico via Leste-Oeste - Circular/ Schedule
- 785 - Duas Bocas / T. Campo Grande via Itacibá / Av. Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 508 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itaparica via 3ª Ponte / Camburi/ Schedule
- 4223 - Terminal São Torquato / Feira dos Municípios, via Terminal Carapina/ Schedule
- 807 - Barcelona / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 531 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Maruípe/ Schedule
- 899 - T. Carapina / Castelândia via Feu Rosa / Vila Nova de Colares - Noturno/ Schedule
- 806 - T. Jacaraípe / Nova Almeida via Parque das Gaivotas - Circular/ Schedule
- 750 - Vila Prudêncio / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 832 - T. Laranjeiras / Vila Nova de Colares - Circular/ Schedule
- 662 - T. Vila Velha / Praia da Costa via CREFES - Circular/ Schedule
- 774 - T. São Torquato / Nova Rosa da Penha via Bubu - Noturno/ Schedule
- 590 - Bandeirantes / T. Ibes via Jardim Marilândia/ Schedule
- 810 - São Francisco / T. Jacaraípe via Av. São Lucas/ Schedule
- 912 - Marcílio de Noronha / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 812 - Serra Dourada II / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 758 - Vale dos Reis / T. Campo Grande via Bairro Operário/ Schedule
- 653 - T. Itaparica / Bairro Normília via Ulisses Guimarães - Circular/ Schedule