062 Line
A - T. Moreninhas / Centro
Consórcio Guaicurus
Consórcio Guaicurus 062 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 062 bus (A - T. Moreninhas / Centro) has 23 stops departing from Terminal Moreninhas and ending at Avenida Mato Grosso - Igreja Universal.
Choose any of the 062 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: A - T. Moreninhas / Centro (23 stops)
Terminal Moreninhas
Rua Barreiras - Escola Arlindo De Sampaio Jorge
Rua Abélia, 343-393
Rua Abelia 127
Rua Minas Novas, 1379-1453
Rua Minas Novas, 1011-1081
Rua Minas Novas, 775-851
Rua Minas Novas, 459-533
Rua Fraiburgo, 323
Rua Fraiburgo, 91
Avenida Gury Marques, 7705
Terminal Morenão
Rua Carlinda Tognini, 218
Rua Rui Barbosa - IpacaraÃ
Rua Rui Barbosa, 287
Rua Rui Barbosa, 743 (Esq. Dr. AnÃbal De Tolêdo)
Rua Rui Barbosa, 1367 (Esq. Severino Queirós)
Rua Rui Barbosa, 1859 (Esq. Tonico Saad)
Rua Barão Do Rio Branco, 1593
Rua Barão Do Rio Branco - Praça Do Rádio
Rua 13 De Junho - Parque Belmar Fidalgo
Rua 13 De Junho - Extra
Avenida Mato Grosso - Igreja Universal
062 FAQ
What time does the 062 bus start operating?
Services on the 062 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 062 bus stop working?
Services on the 062 bus stop at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 062 bus arrive?
When does the A - T. Moreninhas / Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the A - T. Moreninhas / Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 062 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 062 bus stop.
062 Bus Schedule
062 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:50 - 18:15 | 25 - 99 |
Tue | 04:50 - 18:15 | 25 - 99 |
Wed | 04:50 - 18:15 | 25 - 99 |
Thu | 04:50 - 18:15 | 25 - 99 |
Fri | 04:50 - 18:15 | 25 - 99 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Consórcio Guaicurus Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 062 (from Terminal Moreninhas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 062 (A - T. Moreninhas / Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio Guaicurus info now.
062 line bus fare
Consórcio Guaicurus 062 (A - T. Moreninhas / Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio Guaicurus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio Guaicurus’s official website.
062 (Consórcio Guaicurus)
The first stop of the 062 bus route is Terminal Moreninhas and the last stop is Avenida Mato Grosso - Igreja Universal. 062 (A - T. Moreninhas / Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 062 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio Guaicurus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Campo Grande, and helps to find the closest 062 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 062 bus to take on your trip.
Line 062 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 062 (A - T. Moreninhas / Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 062 bus tracker or a live Consórcio Guaicurus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio Guaicurus or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Campo Grande. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio Guaicurus and any bus, including line 062, in Campo Grande
062 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio Guaicurus Lines in Campo Grande
- 108 - Los Angeles/ Schedule
- 214 - Campo Novo / T. General Osório/ Schedule
- 326 - Taveirópolis / União/ Schedule
- 301 - União / Oliveira/ Schedule
- 309 - Caiobá / T. Bandeirantes/ Schedule
- 509 - Rita Vieira/ Schedule
- 230 - Parque dos Poderes / T. Nova Bahia/ Schedule
- 523 - Pedrossian/Oiti - Vivendas do Parque/ Schedule
- 225 - Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- 053 - Coophasul / Arnaldo Figueiredo/ Schedule
- 119 - Chácara das Mansões / T. Guaicurus/ Schedule
- 416 - Planalto / Santa Carmélia/ Schedule
- 422 - Parque Industrial / T. Guaicurus - T. Morenão/ Schedule
- 222 - UCDB / T. General Osório/ Schedule
- 234 - Polo Industrial / Alphaville/ Schedule
- 011 - Especial T. General Osório / Shopping Campo Grande / Centro/ Schedule
- 111 - T. Aero Rancho / Centenário/ Schedule
- 474 - UCDB / T. Júlio de Castilho/ Schedule
- 302 - Caiobá/ Schedule
- 060 - CENTRO / PROCON/ Schedule