1 Line
Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C→Jambes Velaine Rond-Point
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C→Jambes Velaine Rond-Point) has 16 stops departing from Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C and ending at Jambes Velaine Rond-Point.
1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:51. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C→Jambes Velaine Rond-Point (16 stops)
Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C
Namur Rue Rogier
Namur Rue Rogier
Namur Square Arthur Masson
Namur Pont De France
Namur Boulevard Ad Aquam
Jambes Avenue Materne
Jambes Place De La Wallonie
Jambes Station Nord
Jambes Rue De La Dame
Jambes Athénée
Jambes Avenue Mascaux 5
Jambes Avenue Mascaux 25
Jambes Velaine Pn
Jambes Velaine Petit-Ry
Jambes Velaine Rond-Point
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 06:02 on Sunday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 07:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C→Jambes Velaine Rond-Point bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C→Jambes Velaine Rond-Point bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 1 bus Route Map - Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C→Jambes Velaine Rond-Point
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:02 - 20:29 | 60 - 85 |
Mon | 07:51 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:51 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:51 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:51 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:51 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C→Jambes Velaine Rond-Point) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
1 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 1 (Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C→Jambes Velaine Rond-Point) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
1 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C and the last stop is Jambes Velaine Rond-Point. 1 (Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C→Jambes Velaine Rond-Point) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C→Jambes Velaine Rond-Point) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 1, in Belgium
1 - Alternative Directions
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 49 - La Roche - Ortho (Baconfoy - Cens)/ Schedule
- 4 - Libramont - Amberloup - Champlon/ Schedule
- 163C - Bastogne - Houffalize - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 346 - Villers-sur-Semois - Breuvanne - Tintigny/ Schedule
- 165AB - Florenville - Virton - Saint-Mard/ Schedule
- E69 - Liège - Bastogne - Arlon/ Schedule
- 45 - Menuchenet - Bouillon - Menuchenet/ Schedule
- 199 - Arlon - Saint-Mard/ Schedule
- 54R - Namur (Gare) - Belgrade (Renforcement)/ Schedule
- 14/3 - Manhay - Lierneux/ Schedule
- 166A - Jemelle - Lavaux-Sainte-Anne/ Schedule
- 421 - Beauraing - Hour/ Schedule
- 80 - Namur (Gare) - Jambes (La Sauge)/ Schedule
- 57/2 - Chevetogne - Leignon/ Schedule
- 54/4 - Martelange - Habay/ Schedule
- E86 - Namur - Couvin/ Schedule
- 66 - Gedinne - Paliseul - Bertrix/ Schedule
- C - Arlon - Semois (ligne urbaine)/ Schedule
- 95/1 - Proxibus d'Hastière/ Schedule
- 22 - Namur - Soye/ Schedule